Change Your Image
Abd_Elrahman_Tarek
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Shingeki no Kyojin (2013)
An amazing experience that will not be repeated
I can't find words that can express what I feel. This show is one of the best I have ever seen on screen. We lived a long journey with the characters and their development. All the characters are written in a very high quality, and many of them are mostly gray, so you cannot hate them, especially after presenting their motives. You will understand their actions. The animation is great, the fights, and the design of the world as a whole are amazingly well done. Also, the music is a piece of art that will remain stuck in my mind forever. As for the vocal performances, they are beyond excellent, a piece of art. This show is amazing and wonderful, and my rating for it would have been 10/10 if it had not been for the ending and the character of Ymir, which I did not accept or accept her motives, and it is considered the biggest mystery for me in this work as a whole. In general, I enjoyed this show a lot, and I was emotionally affected, and I also cried many times while watching it, and I advise anyone who has not watched it to watch it because it is worth it, but you must be careful with your eyes and your heart. A wonderful experience that will remain in my memory as one of the best things I have ever seen in my life.
The Wheel of Time (2021)
Season 2 is on another level.
Anyone who had a bad judgment on the first season and decided not to continue watching this show should watch this season and it will completely change their mind, So give it another chance because it simply deserves .
I just finished watching the second season and I can simply say that it is amazing. This season is something completely different from the first season. This season is better in everything from the events, the strength of each episode, and the element of suspense. Do not forget also the wonderful visual effects and clothing design.
The end of this season is strong, unlike the first season, which had a disappointing ending.
Everything is at its best this season. I am very satisfied with this season and my rating for it is 9/10. I am very excited for the third season and am eagerly awaiting it.
John Wick: Chapter 4 (2023)
Not only the best movie in the serie, but it is also one of the best action movies ever... Amazing.
What can I say! This is the best action movie I have ever seen. The action scenes here are designed very carefully and with very high quality. The selection of the cast is wonderful.. All the actors played their role in the best way, especially Donnie Yen, who I consider to be the most important addition to this movie, as he added a lot of quality and beauty to the Action scenes. Also, one of the most important strengths of this movie is the soundtrack, it is legendary and adds a lot to the watching experience. It is the best movie in the John Wick series, and it will remain in the memory for a long time due to the large number of unforgettable scenes. Special thanks to the director and all the staff for their great efforts in making the film come out in such a wonderful way. Finally, this movie must be watched in the cinema to have the best watching experience, so if you have not seen it yet, go to the nearest cinema and watch it on the largest screen, and do not miss this opportunity.
The Green Mile (1999)
A timeless masterpiece 10/10
Despite the length of the film, which exceeds 3 hours, I did not feel a single moment of boredom. The story is wonderful in every sense of the word and the way of narration is extremely smooth. All acting performances at their best, especially from Tom Hanks. It is no secret that Tom Hanks is one of my favorite actors, and all his works remain in my memory. I really love and appreciate this man. This movie is mostly sad, but it is the reality of life that we live. It will make you think a lot about the life you live and the people you care about. The film also carries important messages that he wants to convey, such as your role in life and the importance of helping others. I think it is one of the best movies I have seen in my life and I have already put it on my favorite list. I recommend it to anyone who reads this review and has not seen the movie yet .. go immediately and watch it and you will not regret your time because it is very worth watching.
The Jacket (2005)
Underrated
I don't know how people don't talk about this movie. I think it's one of the most underrated movies I've ever seen. I thank the opportunity that made me watch it. I loved this movie and I really enjoyed watching it. The cast was perfect and the performances were great especially from Keira Knightley, Adrien Brody and Daniel Craig. I love Keira Knightley, and when I know that she is in any movie, I get very excited and immediately go to watch it, because she has a wonderful spirit and great acting capabilities. Adrien Brody is also a great actor and he chooses his roles carefully to make you always eager to see him. I think I will watch this movie again later so if you didn't watch it yet, I highly recommend it to you.
2 Hearts (2020)
Deep, very emotional and full of messages
One of the few films that leaves a beautiful impression inside you. I haven't cried that hard in a long time. It's about life, your role in it, and how you can be influential during your life and after your death. I loved how they showed that we are all connected in some way. Life is not a life without family, friendship and love, all these meanings were shown by the movie very well. This movie is very emotional and Full of messages for everyone, and most importantly, it is based on a true story, I was not aware that it was based on a real story before the subtitles but when I found out, that made the movie great. It is very much worth watching.
The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power (2022)
After I finished watching the first season, I would rate it at least 8/10
The first season is not perfect but it is very good at least. I enjoyed this huge world that I missed after the end of the movie trilogy, and the series succeeded in bringing me back some memories and the atmosphere that were in the movies. The huge production of this series is very obvious to a degree that made me enjoy every scene for the quality of the picture and the visual effects. I will not exaggerate if I say that this series has the best picture and visual effects of a series in history. Ignore the negative reviews because they are unfair .. Do not compare this work with the movie trilogy and do not compare it with another series .. Watch without prior expectations and judge and I am sure that in the end you will find yourself happy with the experience. In general, I am satisfied with the first season and its end, and I am very excited for the second season. I highly recommend it to everyone who loves fantasy and adventure, and to everyone who is hesitant before watching it as a result of negative reviews. I assure you that it is really worth watching... Enjoy.
All the Bright Places (2020)
Very emotional
It's about how to move on and keep going in your life whatever happens. It is very emotional, deep and full of important messages. One of these important messages is that we must help each other to overcome our sadness and difficult times through love, friendship, brotherhood and family. Despite the sad ending, that movie was beautiful. It left a positive impact on me, so I recommend it to everyone who hasn't seen it yet, especially people who suffer from psychological problems such as depression.
Last Christmas (2019)
Light & Enjoyable
It's a light christmas movie with a lovely message. I spent a happy time watching it. So give it a chance and ignore the negative reviews, you won't be disappointed.
Kingdom of Heaven (2005)
Great movie of a historical story, Watch the (Director's cut)
One of the best movies of this genre. In fact this movie is not about war but about peace and humanity. It contains beautiful meanings and messages, One of the most important of these messages is that we are all human, no matter how different religions are. I loved the story, acting, directing and all details about this movie. Ignore the negative reviews and watch the (Director's cut) of this movie, only the director's cut and enjoy.
The Last Samurai (2003)
2 hours and 34 minutes of greatness.
Wow, What a masterpiece!
Everything was excellent .. The whole acting was amazing but especially the performance of Tom Cruise and Ken Watanabe was perfect. Definitely, the soundtrack is one of the main strongest points in this movie. I enjoyed watching this movie alot and I think it is one of the best movies I've ever seen and I added it to my favorites list. If you haven't seen this movie before, go see it right now, I highly recommend it.
2012 (2009)
One of the most underrated movies in the history
Amazing and interesting story from the start to the end including a lot of entertainment , good acting from all actors and great visual effects.
I didn't understand how a lot of people said this movie is a bad movie and a waste of time, in my own opinion I enjoyed watching this movie and i recommend it to anyone who didn't watch yet.
Watch this movie , it will be a great experience.
Game of Thrones (2011)
Perfect Show
A masterpiece .. For me it is the greatest show I've ever seen in my entire life, It's an excellent work from all sides : Writing, Directing , Casting , Acting Performance , Visual Effects , Sound Editing , Sound Tracking and Costumes Designing .. Briefly it's perfect.
The Dark Knight Rises (2012)
Most underrated movie I've ever seen.
In my opinion I think this is the best movie of Nolan's Batman trilogy. It's more interesting, enjoyable and emotional. The acting performance is brilliant and the cast has been chosen perfectly. The end is one of the most beautiful endings I've seen, it's phenomenal and remarkable. All things about this movie will still in my memory because it's simply a great masterpiece and I really loved it. Finally if you haven't seen this trilogy yet then I can definitely recommend it.
Cast Away (2000)
Keep breathing
" And I know what I have to do now. I gotta keep breathing. Because tomorrow the sun will rise. Who knows what the tide could bring? " , These words will remain in my mind all my life because of watching this great movie.
Joker (2019)
Masterpiece
The performance of Joaquin Phoenix in this movie is one of the best acting performances I've ever seen, he put acting to another level. I enjoyed every scene in this movie. Everything in this movie is perfect: the acting, the soundtracks, the story and I really consider it as one of my top 5 movies i had ever seen ..... Thanks for creating this brilliant masterpiece.
If Only (2004)
One of the best romantic movies i've ever seen
They say there's always someone in a relationship who loves more.