Change Your Image
mariaduvalzd
Reviews
Kader Baglari (2023)
Great
Many who gave it a low rating was because some have issues with the actors and not based on the series. Such a shame people don't put their personal feelings aside and just enjoy the series. I for one want to see what this series has to offer and hopefully they don't cut it short. The actors itself are doing a great job. The series like Blood Flower was good until they started to prolong the series and now it's just to boring to watch because it's the same song and dance over and over again. I hope they don't cancel this series just yet, it's still to soon to determine it. JMO for now. Cheers.
Kuzgun (2019)
#handsdown
This one is by far my favorite Turkish series and I give it a 10. I give it a 2 👍👍 up. #handsdown. The actors did an exceptional job. The drama, the love, the loss, the happiness, and the crime it was awesome. Certain series have squeaky voice or being overly dramatic that gets on my nerves for some reason. The storyline is what captured me. Many have crushes on certain actors but I'm more drawn with storylines and the writers did an exceptional job and the directors also. For anyone who who enjoys Turkish series and is not into drama, I recommend this one and you won't be disappointed. Most of all is didn't drag on like.some.of them.
Wildfire (2005)
Yawning!!!
Just dont have anything good to say. It was boring and not real story to it.
2 Broke Girls (2011)
😂😂😂😂😂
Its a great show. I love the sour sense of humor this show has. Love it. If you don't have a sense of humor this show isn't for you. This is for everyone who gave negative review. #handsdown #theBEST
IMDbrief: Bong Joon Ho Makes Oscars History (2020)
Foreign or not
I just couldn't get into this movie. I don't care if the Oscars are trying to make history by giving an Oscar to a Foreign country, if it was well worth is I would have not issue but I kept falling asleep with this movie. Really??? Best picture, I think not. The Joker was the movie of the year for me.
Game of Thrones (2011)
Marathon Junkie.
I was mesmerized by this series but greatly disappointed with the last 2 seasons. When you're ending such a great series, at least you can go out with a bang. Season 8 was rushed in my opinion, writers and Directors were slackers, their heart wasn't in it. I think I'll stick with reading novels Hope this doesnt happen with The Witcher. Only time will tell.
Serenity (2019)
Intense and funny
This was one hell of a movie, have to really pay attention. One of the best I've seen in 2019. Don't like my review, just one comment 🖕
Awesome awesome and the Characters were great.
Trading Paint (2019)
👍👍
It was a great family movie and your typical race car movie. I personally loved it.
Aquaman (2018)
Annoyed
Couldn't stay awake to this movie. Fell asleep. Can't see how people gave this movie a high score. Must have missed something.
Bitten (2014)
awesome
Dont watch much TV but this series was awesome. Too bad they cancelled it, would have been nice to see how the story would play out living amongst the humans. Why always the good shows and all those crappy reality tv is still going. This is why I cancelled cable.
Tidelands (2018)
Excited
Was very interesting, different. I enjoyed it. Be nice to see a season 2.