Change Your Image
markkaz-15904
Reviews
Nope (2022)
Over hyped.
Skip it. Wait til its free on a streaming service. Boring. Personally I wouldn't watch it again. After Get Out, everything from Peele has been overhyped and a disappointment.
Resident Evil (2022)
Horrible
Just read any of the 1 star reviews. If your a fan of the original moves just skip it. You'll be happy you did. Absolute trash. Zero stars if I could.
Red Woods (2021)
Horrible
Probably a 1.7 stars if you took out the fake 8-10 star reviews. Acting bad, editing bad, screenplay bad, ect...Gamble on another film. Dont waste your time with this one.
Student Body (2022)
Just bad
2 out of 10 stars because its just awful. Didnt give it 1 because its not a high school student film. Honestly, boring and bad. Half the movie building characters you never care about. Acting is horrible. No real suspense. Save the time wasted and attempt a hail mary at another low budget film. Horrible attempt at a slasher film.
Koko-di koko-da (2019)
Just bad
No real plot. Boring.......I mean BORING! Watched it on Shudder. They must have paid $20 for the rights to steam it. Trying to be an art film, but fails. I wasted an hour and a half of my life. Just trying to save you your time. Find something else.
Stay Out of the F**king Attic (2020)
Skip it
Just not good. Boring story. Theres so much better horror out there, I wouldnt waste my time with this if I hadn't already.
Wrong Turn (2021)
Horrible
Nothing to do with cannibals. Nothing to do with the other films. Not a remake. No onscreen kills. Basically just used the Wrong Turn name to sell it. Spoiled cocky hipsters that insult locals, but of course dont get beat up because of their smart wit. Sure. Trash
PS. If your a hiker. Double avoid. Their AT "gear" will just drive you nuts. Did they not hire an experienced hiker to give advise about making any of this realistic?
Acts of Violence (2018)
Horrible
20 minutes in I couldn't stand it anymore. Acting is worse than the worst Van Damme movie. Just the worst. Dony waste your yime even if your bored.
Scare Me (2020)
Just bad
I dont know who paid for the 10 out of 10 stars, but they must have paid alot. Please dont waste your time. Find something else or you'll never get that 1 1/2 hour of your life back.
They're Inside (2019)
Just Bad
Dont believe any post above say 4 stars. The movie is aweful. Not believable and just bad. No suprises. It's as if they writers and director tried to rewrite The Strangers to avoid a copywrite lawsuit and failed miserably. You'd be better to just find another movie and pretend this one doesnt exist.