Change Your Image
sirwilliam-97512
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
L.A. Confidential (1997)
Dreadful
Messy plot. Glorifies police brutality. Disgusting.
Mientras dure la guerra (2019)
Nope
This film attempts to humanise franco and wash Miguel de Unamuno clean of his support of a fascistic regime. The acting is pretty good and I guess the direction is fine, but overall... Meh
Michael Clayton (2007)
Garbage.
George Clooney really can't act at all. What a waste of time. I gave 5 stars because of Tilda's performance.
Scrubs (2001)
Overrated
Gets boring fast. It's inconsistent. Some stupid plots. Elliot and J.D. were a horrible couple. Still it has its moments in the first three seasons.
Freaks and Geeks (1999)
Boring
Why is this rated 8.8? It barely even has a plot. Who would like this?
Charmed (2018)
It was not that horrible. Relax.
I would probably give it a 6 or 7 for now but all the 1/10 stars that have been given bug me. It's still rough but it was just the pilot. I liked the effects, some of the acting sucked and some was good. I really liked the directing at some points. The writing needs to be toned down a little bit.
Just give it a little bit of time.
Charmed (2018)
It was not that horrible. Relax.
I would probably give it a 6 or 7 for now but all the 1/10 stars that have been given bug me. It's still rough but it was just the pilot. I liked the effects, some of the acting sucked and some was good. I really liked the directing at some points. The writing needs to be toned down a little bit.
Just give it a little bit of time.