Change Your Image
maramsin
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Gilmore Girls: You've Been Gilmored (2006)
Paris geller
The development of Paris geller character is masterpiece, the speech she gave when she resigned is genius and perfect for the character! Definitely one of my fav characters played well by Liza weil.
This Is Us: Jack Pearson's Son (2017)
So genuine
Kate's impression when toby ask her about her dad's death at the restaurant . Respect she's 10/10 !!!!! Kevin acted as his dad when he went to Randall :(
Defending Jacob (2020)
Hello GOT !
From ep 1-7 everything went great, every single detail in this series including acting, soundtrack ...etc, then we come to ep 8 , everything went too fast there , laurie reaction was unreasonable and the scene has so many halls in it specially when she woke up "worrying" that her son will remember what she did.
Itaewon Keullasseu (2020)
:(
I can say this show is different than other Kdrama ..script & acting well played..everything on point ..last two episodes (13&14) were a bit disappointing and as a fan for the golden first 12 episodes I'm so sad ..I hope the finale will be great
Game of Thrones: A Knight of the Seven Kingdoms (2019)
here where season 6 ends
I Love every single detail about this episode, I felt the fair ,the madness,the sorrow everything.. enough talking best episode in this season
Orange Is the New Black: Bunny, Skull, Bunny, Skull (2016)
!
Lolly did a very great job in playing a psychiatric charterer ! Thank you Lori Petty
The Break-Up (2006)
I loved it :(
Very Very good performance
I saw the movie in 2018 and I was thinking that I'll see familiar scenes but I was wrong
" spoiler alert STOP READING "
" spoiler alert STOP READING "
" spoiler alert STOP READING "
I wished that they didn't make it as an open ending
I really got into the story it's like I might go into the same situation ...and I really wanted to see that they got back together
Rough Night (2017)
OMG gross :) !!
Waste of time money battery
The storyline sooooooooooooooooooo boring
The producters didn't make an effort to make something new !!! it's all copy n paste
Too many excepted scene !
Oh I can believe I watched this crap
Hauru no ugoku shiro (2004)
Brilliant
I watched it for third time today and I can tell this's a piece of art
Idk why but this work so stress relief !
Atomic Blonde (2017)
Disappointed
Definitely A waste of time and money
I wish to filled this up but I don't remember any of this movie except I was very disappointed when I finished it
Kuzey Güney (2011)
I loved it
I got to say kivanc did really really good jop here
I believe this is the best among his work
He extremely got into the character and preformed it well
I'm type of person who hardly react with turkish show
But There was a scene took me three days to get over it
Sadly I couldn't find any chemistry between cermre and kuzay Idk why
Dip (2018)
Hmmm ...
This's definitely a big move for turkish drama Great performance Great plot
But .. the show starts very slowly and then end up very fast
Still not get what're the two kindoms ? They didn't explain the new and old kindoms intensions well
The final episode was a little disappointing for me they left it as open ending
what happened to Ismaiel , uygar , bilge , saher ?
The show got 2 directors and still you can see the difference between there work which it shouldn't :) !
Ibiza (2018)
Trash crap
I saw the reviews And I told myself come on give it a chance
So I started watching it and here I am
1- the actress acting is horrible
2-I really trird very hard to find the jokes
3- I stopped watching it at the middle of it so there's no no. 3
Don't waste your time
The comedy movies getting worst :(
Tomb Raider (2018)
So disappointed
I gave it 1 for bicycles scene
Don't waste your time