Change Your Image
sahudebashis
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Syakeu: Deo bigining (2021)
Why I rated it 10.!
Experienced a lot while going through it, not a typical review but actually a honest one though.
It's quiet unexpected that such Shonen movie can be thoroughly enraptured emotion of a bully victim and the bully himself. Somewhere or the other I felt the pain of Cha Woo Sol and it's journey of redemption.
Most important stuff which this one portrayed is that when one faces such extremities conditions forces one to turn into Shark. (If you didn't get this one then watch it out).
Have read other's review, it' ok. Not everyone has a same taste, that's it.
Fumetsu no Anata e (2021)
Timeless Classic Anime
This journey will definitely make you emotional and completely entire different after finishing the whole series; this was the impact which I personally faced and will suggest you through that journey and believe me you wouldn't be disappointed.
Kaagaz (2021)
Masterpiece..!!
Kaagaz, a phenomenalHis way of acting will dilute you throughout the Story, even my words won't exactly make you feel the essence of aura which Pankaj Tripathy sir created throughout. The Fluidity in storytelling credit even goes to the whole cast, which are making others aware of such hair line awareness and fault too, presented at that time of government.
If you are looking for glam, action or any kind of modern bollywood things, then my friend this one is not for you.
The viola of pure acting, soothing dialogue and ear pleasing songs which will stall you to gaze and enjoy throughout. Worth watching & another master stroke by the legend himself.
Guzaarish (2010)
When The Life Becames yours biggest enemy
I Discussed this movie with everybody And asked them to please review it because even i haven't watched until that day.Everybody said it's a just boring and another disease movie. but after watching it i was astound as this movie belongs to another level.
According to me the movie GUZAARISH is very far beyond to be judged by an any critics and even by me also. This movie represents the struggling of one miniature and miserable against a giant called LIFE .. Yet the antagonist call that life is short forgive quickly, kiss slowly, break every rule and never regrets anythings which made you laugh . that is very point magic of this movie . this movie will hold you till the very ends and in the end you will feels that "What will happen to me if i am one of the victim of quadriplegic".
Then you will know what this movie is about..... And the very moral of life...
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch (2006)
It's wasn't mean that i am wrong, Its the world !!!!!
according to me this series possessed more than enough .. every character had lively feeling, the story was astounding , the plot possessed some sense of obliterate human existing .And everything relates the other which is most important in a series. And the unique parts this series is that it relates the human feeling very well and touched.
But this series specially become enough amazing by having the character of antagonist. From my side its the most awesome series and it deserve to be a legendary series among the places of series like Death Note, Stein Gate, and Many(u know how much) etc .
I recommend to watch series and you will thank me later ....!!!!
Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (2016)
Incredibly Blendation Everything
I think everybody have known Sherlock Holmes and Dr John Watson.. By reading books (Sir Arthur canon Doyle), movies( credits goes to Sir Robert downy Jr and Jude Law) And many others Previous series ( mostly like Jim Barrett) till date....
But dude you have to believe me that this series is even more anticipated and turn every stone upside down....
i think Benedict Cumberbatch and martin freeman has done splendid job in this series....
I think you will witness every side of Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson in SHERLOCK even more clearly ...
if you don't believe me just go to this link you will discover on your own
"Thought catalog and search for it and it will shows that SHERLOCK is the best in 26 ways"
because... "Don't watch everything without observing it"
Sherlock (2010)
Incredibly Blendation Everything
I think everybody have known Sherlock Holmes and Dr John Watson.. By reading books (Sir Arthur canon Doyle), movies( credits goes to Sir Robert downy Jr and Jude Law) And many others Previous series ( mostly like Jim Barrett) till date....
But dude you have to believe me that this series is even more anticipated and turn every stone upside down....
i think Benedict Cumberbatch and martin freeman has done splendid job in this series....
I think you will witness every side of Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson in SHERLOCK even more clearly ...
if you don't believe me just go to this link you will discover on your own
" type Thought catalog and search for it and it will shows that SHERLOCK is the best in 26 ways"
because... " Just Don't watch everything without observing it"