Change Your Image
mullerc-49576
Reviews
Till Death Us Do Part (1968)
Don't make comedy like this anymore.
Brilliant. I wish I saw this in cinema but there was one thing that was stopping me. In 1969 I wasn't born yet. I was born in 1992 so I couldn't see in cinema. Shame because I would of other wise.
Carry on Cowboy (1965)
Brilliant western film
I don't usually watch western films but this has inspired me to consider watching other westerns. Definitely in the top 5 carry on films. Simply funny especially at the end.
Carry on Columbus (1992)
It's not as bad as people make out.
I can understand why some people don't like Carry on colombis but it's alot better than some will. Though to be fair it does start of guite poor. It does get better as it goes along.
Repo! The Genetic Opera (2008)
Ignore the negative
Take no notice of the negative reviews. Ok it is the same director as the God awful saw 3 but this one has got to be the best musical I have seen in a long time. Brilliant rock musical horror film.
The Girl with All the Gifts (2016)
Sci fi horror
Fantastic horror film. Part of this film was filmed in stoke on trent. Just one of the best films made.