Change Your Image
danielbohnen
Reviews
Shady White (2019)
Great story!
I loved the cinematography, the characters were great and unique. Definitely worth a watch!
Silent Panic (2018)
Great story!
I love the premise for this story and how it plays out. The cinematography was great and the score was unique.
Dark Forest (2015)
Great throwback indie
This film was a good time! Grainy look, scantily clad coeds, over the top blood. If you're a genre fan, what more could you ask for?!
Perfect Feet (2019)
Very interesting
This doc delved into a world I've never really thought about and it was VERY fascinating! Very well made!
Before the Dawn (2019)
Unique and entertaining
This film about a teacher's "crush" on her student is very well done. The performances were outstanding and the cinematography was top notch! I highly recommend!
Hex (2017)
Great score!
I LOVED the score for this film and also the general atmosphere. Great job with the cinematography. Highly recommend!
Earthrise (2014)
Great scifi on an indie budget
A well thought out story shot on an indie budget. They did great and kept me entertained the whole time!
Ekaj (2015)
Gritty and powerful
This is a gritty and raw look at a homeless boy's journey through the streets of NYC. The style of filming really helps to capture the correct atmosphere. Great film!
Purgatory Road (2017)
Brutal and entertaining!
I'm a huge horror fan who likes his blood and gore and this movie did NOT disappoint! The FX were great, the story was captivating and production value was top notch. I highly recommend!
Love Is Not Enough (2019)
Great story!
This film was thoroughly enjoyable! It's a story about a struggling entrepreneur trying to find love. The dialogue was witty and had me cracking up and the performances were genuine. Great work!
Nineteen Summers (2019)
Powerful film!
This film delves into life for a young black man in central LA. There are no holds barred! This film is gritty and real. It almost makes me feel uncomfortable to see the situations he has to deal with as it should. The acting was great as was the cinematography. Just a great, powerful film.
Chasing the Win (2016)
Great film!
This documentary gives you a deep look into a world that not too many people are familiar with. I love the true life underdog story. The film was beautifully shot and edited.
Stadium Anthems (2018)
Outrageously funny
Great humor, great acting, great movie! I definitely recommend!
Unlawful Justice (2018)
Powerful gritty film
Great acting, great cinematography and great score. This film isn't afraid to tackle current relevant issues. Good watch!
Purdah (2018)
Very touching
Purdah delves deep into the lives of two sisters exposing their battle with family traditions. Beautifully shot! Get ready for a wave of emotions. It's a must watch!
Dirty Beautiful (2015)
A rollercoaster of emotions
The acting was great, the soundtrack rocks, the cinematography was top notch! It kept my attention the whole time. Great work!