Change Your Image
kosaildiko-70264
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Formula 1: Drive to Survive (2019)
the 6th season could not have been more boring.
I like Formula 1 racing very very much long time ago. I like this series also... BUT...the 6th season could not have been more boring.
What happened? The Netflix forgotten how to make an interesting and exciting commercial for formula 1?
Where are the scandals? Stroll's fray, Norris' broken cup, Marko's scolding of Chaco, when was Hamilton's place taken away after the race? All the exciting details were missing from the series. The 6th season was boring... I was really bored.
I don't want to see Daniel Riccardo and his ear-to-ear grin that much. He takes the place of a talented rookie in the field.
I was waiting for this new season. I was very disappointed... I'm bored, bored, bored. I missed humor, irony, excitement, real gossip... BORED!
The Formula 1 clips and fan memes on Instagram are much more exciting than this new, 6th season.
AlRawabi School for Girls (2021)
The 1th series was better... than 2nd series....
A very interesting TV series. The first year was very good, I watched it several times. It's interesting to see this cultural difference from here in Europe...how many things are the same, but many things are very different for young women in Jordan.
The situation of women in the Middle East is going through a big change and it is an interesting topic.
Your first year was strong and dynamic. Your second year was mediocre and the story was often excessively slowed down, and it contained quite a few story elements that were completely unreliable, unbelievable... not real.
I think, the 1st series was better, than 2nd...
But, I wait the newer series.
Thank you.
Keep Sweet: Pray and Obey (2022)
these people's desire of salvation was bigger, than they wanted to saving the their children
I will never understand how people can be so blinded by stupid religious views. Those parents who gave their children in marriage at the age of 12-14 are just as guilty as those who asked and married the girls. Has everyone in that community lost their sanity? No one thought to think and say: This is not right!
Were their children not important enough for parents to protect them? I believe in God, but also in common sense.. and there is no religious leader who could make me believe in such a stupid to harm children. My God... these poor people... Their own desire to salvation was so important to them that they sacrificed their children for it.
Napoleon (2023)
A boring film made with a lot of money... big disappointment
I loved Ridley Scott's older movies, but lately he's been making worse and worse movies. The Exodus was terrible. Pyramid-building Jews? Terrible inaccuracy!!!! Wasn't $165 million spent on an Egyptologist or a historian? The final duel also was a boring movie and full of bad casting. But at least I watched these movies.
And here is this Napoleon story... I could only watch it halfway through the movie, because I was so bored during the movie that I left it. This film is totaly boring... the casting is bad. The battle scenes are beautifully developed and beautifully photographed, but they are worthless if the main character about whom the film is about is so cold, uncharacteristic, boring very much, aloof that I am not interested in his story for a minute.
Dear Mr. Scott, I think it is time not to scold, but to listen to the critics. You should do that... because you seem to have forgotten how to make a good movie.
A Haunting in Venice (2023)
Mr. Branagh.. please do not do any more Poirot adaptations...you're just screwing it up.
This latest Kenneth Brannagh Poirot adaptation is another failure. The story is totally confusing, rewritten... it contains only crumbs from the original Agatha Christie story. So far this director has made three remakes...one worse than the other. This film is also weak, boring, impression-seeking, and has no dynamics.
Mr. Brannagh.. please do not do any newer Poirot adaptations... you are so out of it.
Should have taken more examples from the films of the David Suchet series. Those tv-series episodes are more-more better and faithful to the original stories than this boring, confusing movie.
Depp V Heard (2023)
Is the drink, the drugs, the constant drunkenness really worth it, if he lost his reputation?
I was a big fan of Johnny Depp... I was.
The scandals of recent years have disappointed me. I've never liked Amber Heard... just a pretty woman and a lot of ambition, money hunger, coupled with minimal acting talent. He looks good on the big screen, nothing more. At the time, I was amazed that Johnny Depp ended his marriage for such a "gold-digging" woman.
I'm not American, I didn't watch any of his trials live... Anyway, I think it's outrageous that they made this joke parade trial live.
I think both sides have to be ashamed of when I look at what this trial was about. When they told us what messages Johnny Depp texted his boyfriend Paul Bettany about Amber... it was embarrassing. And all this before they were married... If he felt that way, why the hell did he marry this woman he didn't really love... because neither of them loved the other, it was quite obvious. What did they get married for? Both of them behaved disgustingly, not only Amber, but also Johnny. Sensible adults don't act like some stupid jerks. It was disappointing to see an artist I respected behaving in such a disguasting in his personal life.
Johnny Depp has been drinking a lot ever since... The Hollywood vampires concert in Budapest had to be canceled at the last minute because of him... because he was so drunk that he didn't recover for days. This is when, a talented person wastes his talent, his reputation, his good news, his time...
I feel sorry for Johnny Depp. He methodically but thoroughly destroys himself and his built career. It's a pity...
Is the drink, the drugs, the constant drunkenness really worth it, if he lost his reputation?
The Lost City (2022)
WTF?????????????????
This film is a SHAME... Really? Are they that clueless about how to make an adventure film? It's amazing how they managed to make such a rubbish film with such well known actors. This film is "cinematic pollution"... terrible, catastrophically bad, lousy.
House of Gucci (2021)
boring... boring... boring
A family drama and a murder story. It's shocking that the number of stocks were more important in the story than why someone was killed and how it was found out.
I liked Ridley Scott's films, but this was such an anemic and boring film that I thought it would never end. Boring, boring, boring. I expected a much better film. It was a big disappointment.
Loki (2021)
I hope the season will better...
I hope very much that, the series will better like the pilot episode, because it was medium quality very much. Hmmm... I do not know yet, how laugh or cry, because the writers of the series did not have any better ideas than the multiverse and Loki is finding the versions of Loki...
Bling Empire (2021)
it's just awful!
It's just awful!
Our world is dying ... natural disasters, diseases, economic collapses, poverty, hunger everywhere ...
Nature, wildlife, is being destroyed...
...And these people, who would be able to help others in a truly valuable way, sacrifice money to save our future, conservation, research, development for the community ... these people are so empty-headed, fashion-monkeys, snobs, superficial, shallow ... they're sickly DISGUSTING PEOPLE.
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
This is totaly stupid movie
Oh my God! This movie is horrible... stupid story.
They "stuffed" all the superhero characters, but why? The story did not better because of it. Confused, silly movie. I hate it.
Dracula (2020)
Horrible and absurd adaptation
Horrible and absurd adaptation
Dracula by Bram Stoker is a brilliant story. This adaptation just a disgusting, tasteless, with too much violence. It is nonsense and illogical without elegance.
Dracula just a rude disgusting man, Van Helsing is a super smart feminist nun... Superfeminism in 1890??? YES!!! Absurd!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Her dialogues were not credible. This film is a bad joke... rude, disgusting bad joke. Uhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh...
Totaly bad films.
The Witcher (2019)
Hmmm....new Xena
Everybody waited this tv-series and hoped that maybe we got a another excelent films like as Game of thrones.
But.. We got only a new Xena... with white hair. Hehehe!
This tv-series is boring, with too much unnecessary magic...
And the dragon... It looked like as an ugly and deformed big lizard with strange wings.. Hahaha!!!!!
Once Upon a Time in... Hollywood (2019)
Boring, boring, boring, and violence
This is a too slowly and boring story, with good actors....
I am sorry but I was very bored this film.
Spirits in the Forest (2019)
I did not like this film as much as I had hoped I would.....
I did not like this film as much as I had hoped I would. The fan stories interesting of course, but toooooooo long.
We had to heard during 10 minutes the bolivian man how can become better father. 4 sentences would have been enough, not more... I dont want to see the pizza on the table long time without talking... , or the little girls how will sleep in France.. a mongolian girl how riding... blabla... I think should to cut from these stories.
There was no behind the scenes, glimpses of preparation, perspective...nothing. And these fans didnt meet their heroes...
I love DM but this movie wont be my favourite from them.
Stranger Things (2016)
declining quality....
The Season 1 was interesting... with very good feelings of 80's. The story was good, the characters were authentic, It was funny theyblundered everythings... The season 1 was good. 8/10
The season 2 was a lacklustre replica.... not more 5/10
The Season 3 was a bad season... Banal, corny, foolish, laughable, boring, impeached, 2/10
Mary Poppins Returns (2018)
Boring Movie
BORING, BORING, BORING. it was unnecessary to make this continuation
Aladdin (2019)
Sorry.. But NO
The animated version was much better!!!!!!!!!!
That film was unique... This film just a noise "copy", not more... Without any individuality.
Game of Thrones: The Long Night (2019)
WTF??? What is this?????????????????????????????
Too long, too hollywood-style.. this is not really GOT.
Arya? I don't like her character... she is a boring, not sympathetic character for me.
The Nightking was a very interesting character. We didn't know anything about him and his motivations. WHY????????????????????
I don't like this episode!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Robin Hood (2018)
what is this?????????
Robin Hood story for totaly stupids. Oh my God! Horrible!!!!
BAD story, bad director, bad actors...
Outlaw King (2018)
sorry...
I like the big epic historical movies very much.
Because of it I waited this film.
This film was very BORING!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! ...with too much cliches.....
Dear scriptwinters and directors! You are boring us to death with these unimaginative cliches what we have seen much hundred times. PLS do not do it!
Bohemian Rhapsody (2018)
This film is...PERFECT
This film is PERFECT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Brilliant!!!!!!!!
Congratulations to everyone who made this movie... and I would like to thanks them for this worthy commemoration.
I love this film...it "enchanted" me :)
Thank you more again.
If I can I vote 10/15 :))))
I enjoyed every moments!
Samson (2018)
This film is a joke.... bad joke
Corn is Israel B.C.1170.... hahahaha!
and an indian is Israel.... pls.... what is this?
Gods of Egypt (2016)
I love this movie!!!!!
I love this movie, it is very good, spectacular and artistic.I liked the actors... Horus was very SEXY :)))) and Seth was very strong! Like them. I know the Egyptian mythology, because of it I think this is film is an absolutely entertaining film. The story is "built" very much from the mythology. I ask the director, and the actors and the team, PLEASE do not believe the negative reviews!! This movie is very good! Your work is professional. I would like more films in this topic :))) I see that the filmmakers thing that there are only Greek(Roman) or Nordern mythology... This is not true! There are more and more very interesting stories in the Egyptian mythology and in the ancient Egyptian history. I am looking forward the next movie, the next "episode" Gods of Egypt!!!!!!!