Change Your Image
seaniesoprano
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Road House (2024)
Shocking remake.
Dont bother with it. This is such a terrible attempt at a remake. Jake gyllenhal spends the whole movie smiling which actually gets annoying and conor Mcgregor is simply embarrassing. Why they cast someone with no acting ability in his role is beyond ridiculous. Nearly all the characters are comical even though they are not supposed to be. They could've made a much better effort at remaking what was pretty good movie in its own right back in the day. Pity that they didn't get a good script and make it a bit darker than what it turned out to be. In an age where remakes are all the rage I think they should've definatley left this 1 alone.
Scream (2022)
Just as terrible as the others
Can't believe they've had all this time to make 1 decent movie since the original and still they couldn't. Made no sense from start to finish. Don't bother with it. You're missing nothing.
Peacemaker (2022)
It's excellent.
A great watch. The characters interact so well together. John Cena is hilarious. Just plays his character so well. It's one of rhe better spin off series from a movie franchise. Well worth a watch. Hope it continues.
Reacher (2022)
It's Average.... at best.
Really thought this would be better. The books are excellent but the acting in this left a lot to be desired. Reacher is shocking. He definitely looks the parts but when he opens his mouth its a let down.
Murderville (2022)
It's average
It's a great concept but didn't seems to work as well as it should. When the actors began laughing and reacting to will arnett it was much funnier. It was an easy watch.
F9 (2021)
Terrible. Really terrible.
They've actually given up trying in this 1. Have missed the last 5 attempts and this more than makes up. It's 2hrs 30mins I'll never get back. I should've known better.
Rambo: Last Blood (2019)
Even Nostalgia can't save Rambo......
This is a terrible terrible movie. The plot (being generous there) is shocking. The whole movie makes no sense. It contains every 80's and 90's cliche you can think of. And worst of all Rambo now looks like a minecraft figure. Completely square. It is actually worse than what I thought it would be.
Castle Rock (2018)
Great show.
It's a great show. Season 2 is quality. All the references to Stephen king books and how they tie in to the series is just brilliant. Lizzy makes a superb Annie Wilkes.
See (2019)
Brutal
This is terrible. I'm hoping the cast were paid with rice krispie buns rather than Cash. No one seems to age except the kids and the acting is all over the place. Gutted to see Jason momoa in this.
6 Underground (2019)
So bad it's sort of good.
My question is why is Dave Franco wearing a hat in the driving scene and then not and then is and then is not and so on and so on. So many bloopers I'm hoping they were on purpose.
Crawl (2019)
Sharknado with alligators
You might want to avoid this at all costs. Its pretty terrible. Start to finish.
The Boys (2019)
Brilliant
It's the superhero series we've been waiting for. Great story line.
Night Hunter (2018)
Terrible.
Plot was all over the place. The acting was well below what you would expect and the whole movie was really a waste of time.