Change Your Image
gomez_10
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
She Paradise (2020)
Love this
This is a great look into life not mine but possibly someone else's. The acting and locations and music leave this to be one i would recommend ,a powerful and amazing performance by all .
The Equalizer (2021)
My Queen and a Ok Equalizer
A decent less gritty take on the original and the movies just watered do for TV, again addressing social and moral issues of the times , the cast is great. I think its a either you like it or you don't , I'm a fan of the Queen .. Adam and the rest so far , Not a big TV fan but this has me watching every week.
Loki (2021)
What did I just watch !!!
I just love the feel the tempo and the actors , and the CGI omg I've watch dreams come to reality Kudos to Marvel Disney , and the Actors . A treat to old and new fans along with the previous 2 shows and more to come in the time line I am excited.
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984)
When 11 yr old me snuck into the Theater
As a kid the big screen had me returning like it was my church, this is one of my fondest memories, Action and adventures and indy Delivers humor and heart wrenching moments Kali Dai Shatumah !!!! I ran home sing the theme jumping hedges and fences like I was him.
Krypton (2018)
Its Called Krypton , not Superman
So even though the acting in the first 2 episodes are dry...the aspect of a planet we all know its ending and a all star cast missing the all stars it kept me going until the bitter end of its being canceled, Lobo ,Doomsday brainiac , Another good show lost to syfy's abyss of killed shows
Westworld (2016)
When one cast member makes a difference.
So decided to binge watch this show a with a cast with the like's of Anthony Hopkins Thandie Newton Ed Harris and the slew of newer actors/actress one might think it fun to watch but then Evan Rachel Wood is in the scene. So many more deserving actresses could have done this character justice ,and I could never stand her acting ,
Shes not the wrestler you love to hate but the one your couldn't care enough to stay for a match/scene for, but it gave a much needed bathroom and refreshments run. I love science fiction but this is only a republicans wet dream a "Fantasy Island" of rape and murder with no repercussions. Even though Tessa Thompson kills it in this, her super hero like presence couldn't save this sinking ship that's iceberg was Evan Wood.
Patient Zero (2018)
Zombies have urges too
I love zombie movies and a added twist and this has that in it, if your looking for a ground breaking zombie type film like 28 days or new dawn of the dead then you might be disappointed , if your all in for a different take and kill some boredom then give it a go .* reviewer does not refund time lost due to lack of open minds*