Change Your Image
msalra
Reviews
Rogue (2020)
Terrible ending
Film just about gets 5 stars until the end when it drops to 1 star. Pathetic ending and a waste of time watching
Rambo: Last Blood (2019)
Good but too short
Good film but seemed rushed. 10 mins for the final action scene at the end? Should have took tips from home alone. It's the best bit. Could have made this a 2 hour film easily.
Extremely Wicked, Shockingly Evil and Vile (2019)
Correct me if I'm wrong
Is this not just an acted out version of the series... Ted Bundy tapes. Not much point in watching both. The tapes series is real to life.
I wanted a film not a documentary re-enacted
Still worth a watch
Dragged Across Concrete (2018)
Very good
Great film. Different to your typical Hollywood predictable.
Well done
Robin Hood (2018)
Poor
A historic film set in medievil times. Yet words like bruv are used.
Poor costumes and leather jackets worn.
A jokey film about a historic figure. Not even close to the prince of thieves
Vengeance (2018)
Potential to be a good film but massive let down
Trying to be a cheesy American action movie in a small English town. Should have left out the corny speeches before fights. The fight scenes unrealistic. Had the potential to be a good film but massive let down