Change Your Image
alainlimon
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
The Villains of Valley View (2022)
if you're going to watch this? Make sure to QUIT HATING THE SHOW!
The show about supervillain family. This show is gonna be better than other Disney Channel shows, because Lucy Davis who will play the mom is a MOVIE ACTRESS, and I love Movie Actors. This is gonna be a better show than other shows. It's a superhero powerful show, and you're gonna love it weather you like it or not. I don't care! YOU'RE NOT MY DAD!!!!
Game Shakers: Bear Butt Laser Runner (2017)
THEY SHOULD'VE LASER THE BEAR
RIDICULOUS EPISODE. Because, The ending of episode rips off the South Park episode, "Over Logging" that suddenly the Internet's gone, but this one is Dub cutting the giant cable wire at the ocean causing the Internet from the entire world to shut down and GET AWAY SCOT-FREE. KENZIE SHOULD ELECTROCUTED HERSELF WITH WIRES TO SHUT HER ANNOYING MOUTH UP!
Game Shakers: Breaking Bad News (2019)
The Bearer of Bad News
This has several plot holes that make no sense at all. How on earth would one toothbrush be able to destroy a giant expensive flat-screen TV? Whoever built the TV did a terrible construction job. Yet somehow it's Babe's fault for breaking it? WHAT THE ACTUAL HECK?!
Game Shakers: The One with the Coffee Shop (2017)
INSULTING
I love Friends and Seinfeld, but I might not be a Cheers fan.
This is one of the biggest dumbest episode ever, because the one with a Coffee Shop "I'll Be There for Brew" is a huge insult to Friends.
I bet the cast of Friends watched it and hated it. I SHOULD'VE SPILLED YOU WITH HOT COFFEE AND POKE YOUR EYES, DAN SCHNEIDER!
Game Shakers: Boy Band Cat Nose (2019)
DUMB!!!
"Boy Band Cat Nose" is considered to be one of the most laziest episodes of the show, since the subplot ends with Trip getting hurt of one of Hudson's traps and the main plot ends with Dub's veterinarian, Dr. Smoontz, turning and coloring Kenzie's cat, Valentine GREEN.
DAN SCHNEIDER IS A BOOGER.
Game Shakers: He's Back (2019)
It ending like a Cliffhanger.
This episode is that Henry comes to Babe and tells her he wants to spend time with her, causing Babe to abandon her plans with Blake and Mason, but the series ends right here, which is UNNECESSARY, CONFUSING, and also POINTLESS. The story does not even continue in Henry Danger and will likely not continue in Danger Force.
Game Shakers: Why Tonya (2019)
TONYA IS A DUMMY!
Why TONYA is a Dummy, this is with almost no plot at all. Basically the episode is about a girl named Tonya who demands the Game Shakers to make changes to one of their games, then later she demands Babe and Kenzie to change the game back to the way it was, which is really stupid. Tonya even later kidnaps Kenzie in the Game Shakers bathroom!
Game Shakers: Scared Tripless (2015)
A BAD HALLOWEEN EPISODE
The show's Halloween special, Double G is shown leaving his son alone and unattended for some period of time in midst of a diaper change in a family home video. That is a display of BAD PARENTING and babies should NOT be left unattended during a diaper change, the baby could try to escape and GET INJURED.
Raven's Home (2017)
Disney RETURNS!!!!
The New Disney Channel Shows like "Andi Mack", "Bizaardvark", "Stuck in the Middle", and "Big City Greens" are Sucks Ass, I also don't get along w Disney XD, just saying, anyways, I grew up w "That's So Raven", and "Corey in the House", and I did hear the 1st Teaser Promo right after "Descendants 2", when I watch "Ravens Home" all Episodes were AWESOME, I have a Good Impression that I've been thinking the same way, my old demographic is reaching out my Destiny, Raven-Symone, and Anneliese Van Der Pol are in a Road, Speeds their Show, and now I've Partying it UP w Kid Actors who Played the Kids, and bring More Kids for the Next Season, Im living w it.
Home Sweet Home Alone (2021)
REALLY STINKIN' GARBAGE
I hate this dumb lying movie so much, because there is No Macaulay came back!!!!!! I never gonna have kids.
Archie Yates is a good English actor.
I thought Archie Yates makes an American accent, but BS!!!!!!!!!
Nickelodeon's Unfiltered (2020)
Finest show with some high ratings
I found this a finest show, why? It's because I love the fact it's like The Masked Singer, but with filter, and it's fun to see Celebrities unmasked. And the Panelists, they're all very fine, but I agree from someone that they didn't know anything about Filter. Plus, they haven't guest mask the Oscar Winning Actors, especially Linda Cardellini, George Lopez, Tony Hawk, Kenan Thompson, John Leguizamo, and Adam Sandler Goddamit!!!
All That (2019)
It's BACK!! :)
I'm so relieved, All That is back as a Revival Series with a New Season, and the New Kids of Comedy are very Funny and Attractive, just like the Old Casts. Especially Kel, Josh, Lori, and Kenan RETURN FROM ANOTHER WORLD!!!!
The Amanda Show (1999)
I like Sketch Shows
I love Sketch Comedies, but tbh, I think this Show is Tiresome, let's just say, I hate the Character name Courtney, because she was very Messy and Disgusting. Also, I Honestly Hate another Actor name John Kassir, because he was a Horror Fan and a Horror Actor that it makes me so Annoying, and he has made a TV Show that I'm also Not a Fan of is that Stupid Crypt Keeper, because I Hate Horror, and all Horror Characters. What's wrong with you Dan Schneider?!!
Coop and Cami Ask the World (2018)
this is a Good Show, better than Bizaardvark
I've been watching this Show, and i think it's Good, it's better than Bizaardvark, because this Show doesn't Rip Off iCarly, but I still wanna Stick Up with iCarly. Even though, the Actors of "Coop and Cami" are Talented.
Disenchantment (2018)
Disenchantment Isn't The Simpsons OR Futurama, and that's OK
I love "Disenchantment", but I Grew Up w The Simpsons and Futurama, even though I watch some 1st Episodes of Disenchantment, but it's OK, this Show ISN'T The Simpsons/Futurama, and it's means that anybody doesn't wanna be ending up to like Disenchantment so much, even I don't wanna end up to like Disenchantment too much.
Even the Chararcters are so Superb, and the Jokes, the Storyline are very Relevant.
Freaky Friday (2018)
Another Horrible Terrible Disgusting Waste of Life
Thank god I haven't watched it, but I've been seeing the Trailer of this Remake Movie, but I Realized to solve something, it's Full of Diseased Cancer. I mean, Cozi Zuelsfdorff and Jason Maybaum are both Good Actors, but I'm afraid this Remake Garbage is always Goofing off REALLY Terrible, and Annoying as Crap, and never Mentioned it was also a Musical, I still Love Comedy, but I hate the way that is Very Annoying and making us look baldy and uninspired which makes me Very Sad and Depressed. I'm like, WTH Disney Channel
Raven's Home (2017)
Disney RETURNS!!!!
The New Disney Channel Shows like "Andi Mack", "Bizaardvark", "Stuck in the Middle", and "Big City Greens" are Sucks Ass, I also don't get along w Disney XD, just saying, anyways, I grew up w "That's So Raven", and "Corey in the House", and I did hear the 1st Teaser Promo right after "Descendants 2", when I watch "Ravens Home" all Episodes were AWESOME, I have a Good Impression that I've been thinking the same way, my old demographic is reaching out my Destiny, Raven-Symone, and Anneliese Van Der Pol are in a Road, Speeds their Show, and now I've Partying it UP w Kid Actors who Played the Kids, and bring More Kids for the Next Season, Im living w it.