Change Your Image
checkerdoodle
Reviews
Heart of Stone (2023)
Action packed
I've read some of these reviews and they aren't accurate. From start to finish is a fun movie, with lots of action, suspense, and even comedy. Gol is fantastic in this along with her normal beauty and whitt. The stunts keep you on the edge of your seat with a somewhat believable outcome. I'm trying to figure out why so many are saying bad things about this movie. It has some good locations, wonderful camera work, good directing, and a good story. A good date night movie, or a solo watch. My favorite character is the cat of course. Kitties always steel the show in my opinion. Worth while watch.
King Richard (2021)
It was an inspiring story
I'm not judging from an incident at an awards show. The movie was well written, great acting, and well directed. I'm glad to have watched it. Just because of something that happened at an awards ceremony doesn't mean the movie was bad.
The Wrong Path (2021)
Really Really Bad!
I only watched because of Abigail Hawk. The director was the worst apparently. Bad dialog, even worse acting, and the story line faded in and out. A high school drama class could have done better. Anyone giving this any score higher than 3/10 is a plant. Nothing about this movie was good, nothing.