Change Your Image
malehandmodel
Reviews
Atomic Blonde (2017)
Stylish and well done.
A great action espionage flick. The acting, action, and soundtrack are top notch. Charliez Theron is excellent. Do yourself a favor and enjoy this movie.
Montana Amazon (2012)
Speechless...
I randomly came across this movie one day. After seeing who's in it and reading the reviews here (8/10!!?) I thought I'd try it out. I'm still dumbfounded this exists. The performances are.... ok given what the actors probably had to work with. How this ever got billed as a comedy, I'll never know. Plucky music behind a scene doesn't make it comedy. Full of mental illness and murder, it felt like some bizarro world fear and loathing. Like a train wreck, i couldn't look away.
The Thing (1982)
Pure terror.
In my opinion probably one of the greatest movies ever made. The casting, the effects, acting(that husky! ), the setting. From beginning to end, every time i watch this movie, I'm on the edge of my seat. Do yourself the favor and watch.
Hereditary (2018)
Worth it.
Brilliant use of imagery and foreshadowing. The cast is phenomenal.
The movie is a ritual, not a series of events. Tense and disturbing, you won't see the end coming.