Change Your Image
joeluisrodrigz
Reviews
The Gray Man (2022)
John wick jr
Every assassin in the world looking for 6? This is a John Wick ripoff enjoyable none the less. Lots of heavy hitters (ie big time actors) in this one nice to see it didn't suck.
The Lady from Shanghai (1947)
Misleading
Since it's wells "wow a classic" but don't be mislead. Confusing and silly ending when he escapes from courthouse yuck horrible. Lots of in your face shots are supposed to be suspenfull and they ain't starts off interesting then dovetails. Skip it yuck.
The Gambler (1974)
Ending killed it
Everything about this was good. The acting the story seeing NYC in the 70's...and then that colossally confusing ending. Would have rated better.
The Irishman (2019)
The Irish-hype
Boring! It's the people involved (and the $$$ being paid) that gets these reviews. Too long boring nobody cares about 70 y.o.s trying to act tough so stop zzzzzx
West Side Story (1961)
Unbelievable
7.5?! One of the greatest movies top 10 all time and its 7.5?! It's a 10