Change Your Image
Adelejde
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Introduzione all'oscuro (2018)
Dear friend
Solnicki takes us in a journey through out his and his dear friend's Hans Hurch memories in Vienna. The town and places there look very aesthetic and picturesque. That's very sad and at the same time very happy story about great friendship between these two men. Thanks to the postcards to Solnicki from Hurch we get to know these two and we follow Solnicki through out places where he had spent time with Hans.
A Vida Invisível (2019)
Sisters power
Very touching portrait of two sisters in Rio de Janeiro. In the world of men, they want to make their dreams come true. We have here one story about two lives. Very imporant movie which shows how lives of many women looked like in the early fifties. There is no hypocrisy here and the story itself drags us into their world.
Hellhole (2019)
Well...
Basically we have here three stories and three people. If you haven't read the description of the movie, you will be unable to say what is happening here. Shots are really slow, scenes are shown in parts which add nothing to our characters and after 1,30h we learn nothing new. It takes ages the movie to finish. No idea why it came into existence.