Change Your Image
jeffersonadiniz
Reviews
Jaku-chara Tomozaki-kun (2021)
Better than Horimiya
It is very interesting to see Tomozaki playing the game of life, acquiring skills and overcoming his past. All episodes are excellent, show real life as a game that can be won and Aoi Hinami offers to be your step-by-step guide.
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (2019)
Funniest anime I've ever seen
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K .: Reawakened is a great sequel and features funny new characters, the story of the anime remains amazing.
O Matador (2017)
Incredible movie. Violent, wild, fun and cruel. Amazing end
I'm a big fan of western movies, if you like Clint Eastwood movies, like High Plains Drifter or Pale Rider, you'll definitely enjoy "The Killer" (O Matador). The plot and the ending are amazing, it shows a little of the region Northeast, the poorest and most violent in Brazil at the time of the "cangaceiros", where justice was done in violence. The protagonist Cabeleira is literally a "cabra macho" wilder and man than any John Wayne movie. If you like western you will surely enjoy this movie.