Change Your Image
ehhe-51549
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Hillbilly Elegy (2020)
Fantastic
Anybody, who ever loved his Mamaw will love this simple story. Glenn Close is great! Thank you all, for this movie!
10 jours sans maman (2020)
This movie
Really began with a question from a choclate brown portuguese woman: "Why am I not brown?"
OMG!!! ...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Hmm. This just explodes my brain
The Trials of Gabriel Fernandez (2020)
This movie changed my opinion about mexican americans at all
Yes I knew the cartell likes to torture and decapitate some people. But torture your own child till death its not human not even animal and has nothing to do with the normal life on our world as we know.
Birds of Prey and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn (2020)
Not bad, but there happened something in the middle
At the beginning very funny, surprising good jokes and editing, as a Guy Richie movie, but than unfortunetly from the second half turns into a random action movie. Why?
Frozen II (2019)
nothing
Not just weak story, it is stolen too, boooring! Why they made this ... ?
X-Men: Dark Phoenix (2019)
It's a joke
What is this story? Has absolutely nothing to do with the original. This is the worst X-Men movie ever.
The Rookie (2018)
After a whole shift a policeman doesnt´ look like a topmodel
This is my only one problem whit this tv show, but this is really very unreal to me
Deadpool 2 (2018)
Masterpiece
Yes, Cable is too small, but Juggernaut at last in his original size. This movie is simply awesome. Fantastic! Wonderful songs in the soundtrack. If I can recommend some more for the next sequel I would glad to hear these: Jimmy Hendrix - Hey Joe ; Starship - We built this city ; Led Zeppelin - Immigrant ; Journey - Don't stop believin'
Hostiles (2017)
Masterpiece
Beautiful masterpiece, an absolutely must see!!!
Congratulations!!!
Incredibles 2 (2018)
Too much saxophone!
Dear Michael Giacchino, so many, so loud and agressive saxophone would be too much in 1965 too, not just yet.