Change Your Image
deleonmoshe-58751
Reviews
Borgen (2010)
Netflix killed it !!!!!!
It was a perfect series, like Sherlock, like Chernobyl, like Game of Thrones before the last season... then cames season 4..., only Netflix can destroy such an amazing series!!!
The first three seasons were amazing, actually cthe 3rd one was the best if you love a happy ending. Amazing writers, always surprising and original. Wonderful directing. Beautiful music and filming.
... and above all - one of a kind actonh. First of course Brigita, but the all the ccast. A m a z I n g !
... but then came Netflix... if you like the first cthree seasons... thrust me - do not see season 4,!!!
I still can't believe they did it!
Living (2022)
Wonderful sensitive touching small movie 👏👏
Wonderful sensitive touching small movie 👏👏
Nothing much happens in this movie... but it is so beautiful, touching, smart, authentic... that you really not missing anything.
Player amazingly by all actresses, directed perfectly, filmed superbly... a real jem...
Now... the idea of missing life is not new and is repeating million times... still this movie does manage to say it in a modt authentic real beautifully manner... and in a way that does not seem to be a preaching and creates an antagonist attitude when the message is so trivial and you already saw it million times.
A beautiful movie done by real masters of the media...
👏👏👏👏👏
Isanghan byeonhosa Woo Young-woo (2022)
One of the best series ever!!!
I saw the last chapter now... everything that I wrote below is the understatement of the century... the best series ever the best chapter ever... I never saw anything similar... Most likely will never see.
There is towards the last 15 minutes a conversation which stats with loving of a cat... the writer of this series deserves 10000000 academy awards... I saw it 5 times... still do not believe someone in the world was so sensitivitie and smart to write it... wawoooooo 👏👏👏👏👏👏👏👏👏
It is such a shame that so few people see this series. Most likely (actually 100% sure) because it is a Korean series and the language is not English but a Korean!!!!!' Whar a shame!!!!!
This is one the best series ever. In the same league as Breaking Bad, Sherlock, Chernovele... anyone not giving it a chance... simply would have been regretting it go ever...
A masterpiece!
A unique story that is so touching and authentic that we never saw before.
Than there is the actor... she deserves 100000 Oscars prizes!! She is so unbelievable... you fall in love with her after 5 seconds...
Then there is the message: being different is not being inferior... far from it.
Then there are the stories - yes, not all of them are perfect, or 100% realistic... but still they are so touching and interesting and beautiful...
Yes, the culture is different, the acting seems sometimes "too much"... but this is so negligible...
An amazing series... so petty that so few non-korean see it...
House of the Dragon (2022)
Sorry but... NO!
Now I saw 3 more episodes after the review below was written and dissaproved because it is not long enough... ridiculous request from the stupid people behind the application!
In any case - it becomes more and more embarrassing!!!
The real heroes, the dragons... are simply not there and the rest... so boring... I mean really boring and pointless...
Seems like this whole saga... was written by a really really bad author and that the first great seasons of GOT... we're simply a mistake or a coincidence!
I saw the first three chapters... even like some of the charecters (especially the princess and the King's brother...
But this is NOT games of thrown and it only emphasises how share stupidity of the writers and the author killed the what could and should have been the best series ever.
I believe that if there wasn't games of thrown before this one... then this one would have been wawoooooo... but this is not the case!
This new one looks like a pale full uninteresting version of games of thrown...
Even the real heroes, the dragons do not look like the dragons in games of thrown...
Sorry but NO!
Isanghan byeonhosa Woo Young-woo: Extraordinary Attorney Woo (2022)
Wonderful!
So unique, authentic, special... what an amazing surprise!!!
Touching beyond anything anticipated. I mean... you want to embrace her every second...
She is... simply wawoooooo!!! You fall in love wi5h her every phrase and gesture she makes. Wawoooooo!!'
Then when she manage to "do it"'... Wawoooooo again
Can't wait for the next episodes... again... wawoooooo!!!
Touching beyond anything anticipated. I mean... you want to embrace her every second...
She is... simply wawoooooo!!! You fall in love wi5h her every phrase and gesture she makes. Wawoooooo!!'
Then when she manage to "do it"'... Wawoooooo again
Can't wait for the next episodes... again... wawoooooo!!!
Better Call Saul: Saul Gone (2022)
A perfect ending to a perfect (two) series!
Great series, great last season (best) great last chapter which us really a great farewell to both better call Saul and breaking bad (the best series ever, maybe together with Sherlock.
The scene with Walter was... like a Drea come true...
Only sad and bad thing... this us it 😞
Or maybe there will be a new one on... Kim?
Better Call Saul (2015)
Wawoooooo!!! Before watching the last episode.,,
An amazing series. Not as amazing as Breaking Bad but close enough.
I see the one before last chapter and it IS gou g towards a sad ending... but still... an amazing series on all parameters:
Story (mesmerizing, surprising, credible, wawoooooo) acting (Kim then Jimmy then all), directing, music, photography...
In short... Wawoooooo!!!!
Better Call Saul: Waterworks (2022)
So sad
Yes, this us an amazing series... very close to the masterpiece Breaking Bad...
But...it is so sad...
Two amazing characters, Kim and Jimmy are dking so bad... can't help it to feel that despite all...they deserve better endung....
Same as for the end of Walter... he deserved better.
At least Jessie got away with it...
Now... I did not see the last chapter yet... so maybe?!!
Good Luck to You, Leo Grande (2022)
High quality but...
Interesting, unique, different and authentic. Amazing acting of both actors. Reflects a very different angel of sex and the prop who work there. Touching and sensitive.
But... not suit to be a movie. Much much better and suite to be set in a theater.
The Mandalorian (2019)
A must to Stars War lovers
While it is very far from perfect... and childish... and not too sophisticated... when you see baby Yoda... this is it.
Same as if there is any movie that brings back Aragon or Dumbledore or Gundulph...
So yes... I am in the middlw of season 1... and suspect I will see it all by the coming weekend... if not before.
Stranger Things: Chapter Seven: The Massacre at Hawkins Lab (2022)
Best episode ever
Amazing episode!!!!!
I was not, not even close to this!
What a turn point!!!
... and it all makes sense... wawoooooo!!!
Waitimg for the continuation so much...
Best season by far... wawoooooo!
Peaky Blinders: Lock and Key (2022)
Luckily... we have this episode...
This season was a total catastrophe... really depressing... black... hopeless...
Than came the final episode... that changed everything... and make the final and last season an appropriate end to an amazing series.
The Green Mile (1999)
Wawoooooo
Can't believe Stephane King wrote it. A true masterpiece. Amazing movie too. Acted amazingly. All other aspects perfect. But the story, the idea, the belief... wish the world would have been with something like John in it... But there isn't.
The Blacklist: The Bear Mask (2022)
She IS coming back!!!
Can't you see it???
Yes thus chapter was awful... one of the worst. But don't you understand that... she is back???
This was with a new scene of Elizabeth!
So... she is coming back!
Sooner than you think.
G R E A T!!!
The Accountant (2016)
One of the best movies ever!
Seeing it for the 4th or 5th or... 10rh times... really... so exciting and touching and surprising...
Amazing idea, addicting story, beautifull acted and directed...
You really falls for all the characters... not only the accountamt...
Love this movie!!!
The Electrical Life of Louis Wain (2021)
Beautiful!
What a wonderful movie.
Wonderful, touching, heartbreaking movie. Played perfectly. Directed wonderfully. Beautiful music. The English country was never pictured so artistically. Then... there are the cats and the drawings of catd... simply... no words.
Anatomy of a Scandal (2022)
Nothing to write home about...
Predictable and not too interesting.
Mediocre acting. OK plot at the most. The end after the end is stupid, does not make any sense and is trying to provide a moral e ding even though it makes no sense.
I would have expected much more from a British series...
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (2022)
What a disappointing movie!!!
Doctor Strange I was one of the best Marvel's movies and my number one superhero. This one is simply a shame!!!!!
Ridiculous plot, an insult to intelligence, flat charecters that do not evolve, ammatueristic acting, what a fall!!!
Boring boring boring... we really counted the time until it finally ended.
Start to seem to me that Marvel simply lost it... like the real Marvell world ended with End game.
Doctor Strange (2016)
One of the best Marvel's movies and the best superhero by far
Wonderful movie, really, enjoyable, entertaining, smart, well played, well acted, great plot, even suggests further thinking.
All the good ones are great, easy to love, play wonderful and the same goes on the villains.
Great movie. Great doctor Strange!!!
The Blacklist: Andrew Kennison (No. 185) (2022)
Wawoooooo!!!!
I am in the middle of this chapter... wawoooooo... wawoooooo... wawoooooo...
The series is back to the top!!!!!
What a chapter!!!
The suspense! The twist! The speculations what is going on... beautiful!!!
Nightmare Alley (2021)
How ugly and bad is everything...
A movie that focuses on the ugliness and darkness and mentally sickness if the human specie. A really pointless, thoughtless, mercy less, movie that is a real punish to watch. Wish we never saw it!
The Shawshank Redemption (1994)
Great but not THE best
I saw it again to try to remember if it is such a great movie. Well... it is a great movie. Stories, acting, directing. But... definitely not thet movie ever.
King Richard (2021)
Really touching!
Beautiful true story told beautifully. Loved this film, wish more stories like this would have been made into films. Will Smith plays wawoooooo, and so are the rest.
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
Nice but this is it...
No idea why it is rated so high. Not a masterpiece... not even close. Nice idea, nice effects, OK acting... the usual Marvel stuff... there were much better than this one and also much worse.
Jungle Cruise (2021)
Great fun!
A movie that doesn't take itself too seriously. Simply and pure fun. Interesting enough story. OK characters. Nice effects. An amazing Jaguar (the real hero of this movie...
What else do we need?
Well... it is NOT Indiana Jones... not even close... still very easy and enjoyable.