Change Your Image
bhupinder_sidhu
Reviews
Spiderhead (2022)
Painhead
There isn't anything to say about the movie, I'm surprised why this movie even made. The 99% of the about tests, the story only 1% . It's painful when good actors like Chris & Miles wasted in such movies .
Jalsa (2022)
Jalsa of boredom
Watching this movie is so painful that you should keep pain killer with you if you dare to watch this. The screenplay is very weak however actors done their job. If you're watching this movie for entertainment then avoid it.
Badhaai Do (2022)
Disaster
There isn't anything good about this movie, poor concept, very slow & boring. If you are looking for comedy then you would definitely disappoint. There is one thing promoted in this movie homosexuality nothing else. I don't know why this thing promoted in every movie or web series these days when there are other more important social issues. I'm totally disappointed after watching this movie.
Rudra: The Edge of Darkness (2022)
For Ajay & Rashi !
I had lot of expectations from this series but unfortunately it failed in certain ways. The weak point of this series is screenplay, it isn't as fast as expected, sometimes you just get bored. The Ajay Devgan & Rashi Khanna did splendid job other characters failed to impress.
Bestseller (2022)
Only for Mithun da
The series is predictable but Mithun da done splendid job so I must say watch this series for Mithun da , his comic timing , dialogue delivery just superb. Shruti also done great job , other characters just ok.
Decoupled (2021)
Laughter Riot
After a long time I watched such a entertaining hilarious series. Totally refreshed superb comedy Madhavan & Surveen done a great job & script is great. I wish series was made in hindi .
Atrangi Re (2021)
Superb
What an ending of 2021 for Bollywood with a blockbuster! Awesome performance by Dhanush & Sara Ali khan , unique concept & superb direction. A must watch.
Prisoners of the Ghostland (2021)
Worst movie of Nicolas Cage
I've start watching this movie due to Nicholas cage only but it was a huge disappointment for me. I don't understand why this movie even made plotless & directionless, a total disaster.
Sardar Udham (2021)
Good concept but bad execution
I had lot of expectations from this movies but all my expectations gone in vain when I just start watching this movie. I don't why the script & direction so weak, it is very boring & not executed well. You just fail to understand what's going on .
200: Halla Ho (2021)
For Amol Palekar
After a long time a good movie to watch for, good direction, good script & one man Amol Palekar. He came back after a long time & without a doubt he performed so good that you must watch this movie for him.
Dial 100 (2021)
Waste of time
I was expecting some high speed suspense drama but this movie failed to fulfill my expectations. The plot is total disaster & direction is poor , only acting of Neena Gupta & Manoj Bajpayee save it some extent. You can easily guess in the beginning what is going to happen , totally disappointed by this movie.
Grahan (2021)
Cutest love story between riots
All we know that it's about 84 riots & it's depicted the truth of the same but I liked the love story couple Rishi & Manu very much . It's more than watching a love story movie on big screen . The screenplay, direction & acting just awesome, a must watch.
Sherni (2021)
Documentary than a movie
If you want something just for entertainment then forget about this movie , I think it's rather a documentary than a movie about saving tigers & failure of system about doing this. The msg in the movie is good but if you want to watch it for entertainment then not recommended.
Sunflower (2021)
Total waste of time
Poor script, bad direction & acting , such a waste of time , it looks like episode are just made without any script.
Roohi (2021)
Headache
Har mard ko dard hoga true in head after watching this movie. I was hoping it would be as good as stree but I'm very disappointed after watching this movie, no humour, no horror, no direction & acting.
Hello Charlie (2021)
Total waste of time
I don't know why this movie even made no script, no acting & no direction. I'm surprised excel entertainment produced such a worst movie & who approved content like this on prime video.
Chakravyuh: An Inspector Virkar Crime Thriller (2021)
Could be better
This series spoiled by bad acting & weak screenplay. I think Prateek isn't the right choice of inspector virkar role instead if this was played by actor like Ronit Roy then this could be a different level series. You can easily guess the real culprit in the beginning.
Master (2021)
Vijay the entertainer!
Only three words, what a movie!!! It keep you entertained till the end even if you know the what is going to happen in the climax but the execution of the movie just stupendous. Some people would call it simple hero villain drama but you must watch it super fast screenplay, excellent direction & best acting by both master Vijay's.
Indoo Ki Jawani (2020)
Disaster
This is the worst movie of 2021. I'm surprised why this movie has been made, poor writing, poor direction, poor acting a total disaster.
Silence... Can You Hear It? (2021)
Missed from being a great mystery
I was waiting for this movie & expecting it could be great murder mystery. There is not doubt that movie is good & keep you hooked till end but there are loopholes in the movie that spoils the plot & unfortunately you can guess the murderer before Manoj . So it could be a great murder mystery if little bit more work has been done on plot.
OK Computer (2021)
Intolerable
I'm surprised why this series has been made & more surprising why Hotstar approved it. You just can't tolerate it beyond ten minutes.
Love J Action (2021)
Good series with bad climax
It is a good series and you can watch it for time pass but it's the climax that ruined the series if the climax was different then it would be great. The boy behind the helmet easily guessed before.
Project 9191 (2021)
Poor
Very poor concept & execution just couldn't go beyond first episode, very boring.
1962: The War in the Hills (2021)
Total waste
I was expecting a good war series but director just turned into a total disaster by making a love story instead a war so just don't waste your time on it.
Love Scandals & Doctors (2021)
Total waste of time
Don't go with the reviews of 10/10 , it's a total crap don't even deserve 1 star. As the series starts it appears that it's going to be good mystery but when you reached second or third episode you realises that it just stretched without any reason, bad acting & direction.