Change Your Image
jesusgualario
Reviews
A Fall from Grace (2020)
Too Bad!
This movie had the possibility of being but the TERRIBLE acting and the length of the story made it hard to watch. The spends too much time telling a story that it didn't leave enough time for the climax of the movie which comes at the end and it felt rushed. Even with the story being what it was it could have been salvaged by decent acting but it was absolutely terrible, this is the first Tyler Perry movie I watch and I'm not impressed.
6 Underground (2019)
LOVED IT!
This is movie is what you expect it to be. It's full of action, it's funny and super sexy.
The action is like a mix between Fast and Furious and Mission Impossible but funny!
The Curse of La Llorona (2019)
Failed Attempt
As a child I grew up on all of La Llorona's stories but this movie completely ruined it for me and to think they're somehow tied to the Conjuring series it's bizarre how terrible it was. The story line was not properly set and the acting was absolutely terrible. It seemed as if there was a low budget for this film, La Llorona could've been more realistic or scarier everything seemed so cheap. Extremely disappointed!
Breaking In (2018)
Don't Waste Your Time
The plot of the movie is not bad, as you would expect any movie with this title but what really messed it up for me it's the absolute TERRIBLE acting.
The Town That Dreaded Sundown (2014)
Not Good!
The movie has a good concept but I can't get over how many mistakes are in this movie. The year is 2013 but the costume design is from the 70s, at the Sheriff's station a young man has what looks to be a 24" monitor for a Dell computer but the police themselves in another shot have REALLY old computers the ones with the fat backs. I get that it can be realistic it's a small town with low budgets for cops but even in the motel scene you have TVs with antennas from the 70s or 80s but they also have cellphones, the design it's all over the place and it was very distracting watching all these inconsistencies.