Change Your Image
metalwarrior-30102
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Recent Check-Ins
Reviews
Leatherface (2017)
all over for bud :(
All I can say that poor bud. I kinda felt sorry for the feller.
Turbo Kid (2015)
Great Movie!
I must admit that it taken me a long long time to come around and watch this title simply because I watched the "Summer of '84" and I wasn't to impressed so I figured that this title was probably just as bad but boy was I wrong! I really enjoyed this movie. It was totally awesome. I will watch this again and probably again.
The Visit (2015)
ok but wouldn't watch a 2nd time
This movie is interesting but I wouldn't say it is scary nor would I want to watch it more than one time. The two kids (Girl n Boy) got on my nerves really quick. The girl was stupid in some of the things she did and the boy was annoying as heck right from the start and the camera recording would make anyone go insane. But people have different taste, you may like it, to me, it is ok but it's one I would easily forget.
Once Upon a Time at Christmas (2017)
I give this a big 0.
I am not going to write a in depth long review of this movie because a few words will sum it all up, it sucks. im glad it was free on VUDU because I would really hate to spend any on it, even a penny....it was that awful. The story was horrible. The acting was really horrible. it was not scary at all....so do yourself a big favor, pass on this...i wouldn't even watch this garbage even if i didnt have anything to do, I rather sit and look at a wall for 2 hours than watch 15 minutes of this pile of poop.
Trafficked (2017)
This one shows what an evil world we live in.
Sad and heartbreaking but it brought a lot of awareness to me of the sex traffic business and how sick the world is. The acting in some places could of been a tad bit better but all in all a good film. keep your children close and don't trust anyone.
The Dead Don't Die (2019)
3 stars for an all star dry cast
Not bad but not good either. all star cast but their acting was sorta b movie acting or just really dry. (if you know what I mean) . i rented this on Redbox for a $1.75 and really it was probably a $0.75 movie. I wouldn't watch it again even if someone else rented it.
Of Mice and Men (1992)
Good Movie but Kind of Sad
Tiltle says it all. you're welcome..............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................
Black Snake Moan (2006)
I had high hopes.....but....
Too much cursing. Too much nudity. I always liked Mrs. Ricci until I seen her in this and then it turned my stomach. I lost what I had for her because she went down hill. The message in this, i am sure it could have been told a different way ....and for a man (Samuel Jackson) supposed tobe God fearing sure does like to take the lord's name in vain alot. 2 stars
A Reckoning (2018)
Minus 1 star
Awful awful movie. long and boring. no action no good ending just plain crap. i wasted money on this and a little piece of my time that i wont get back...take it from me, do not watch this heaping steaming pile of crap.
Summer of 84 (2018)
Wasn't that great like everyone claims
I read all the good reviews on this and I thought I give this a try, I mean, after all the soundtrack was pretty cool.....but tobe honest, this movie was all that good. I am not going to write a long drawn out review because everyone has different taste and opinions and this is mine, a simple honest thought. it was a okay film nothing great like everyone says, I wouldn't watch it twice....but what happened to woody was really sad. 3/10
The Ballerina (2017)
Not Horror
Not horror nor creepy but a good movie. Drama at best. when the ending came, it was kind of sad tobe honest at least for me....my father suffered the same fate as the little girl's father . low budget, yes.....but still good. give it a try.
Annabelle: Creation (2017)
not what I thought it was going to be....
The story started out good then turned stupid quickly. not scary at all, not even creepy. wasted a hour or so of my life that i'll never get back and five bucks man, five whole dollars for this pile of rubbish.
Grey's Anatomy (2005)
A show based on nothing but sex, sex & more sex
It started out okay but as I continued to watch it, it became more clearer to me what a big heap of crap this is. basically, all you have is a drama based on the nurses and doctors going from one to another screwing and breaking off or getting divorce from someone just to go and sleep with another only to come back later to get with the one they divorced or something like that. basically, the same thing. sex, sex and more sex drama. bunch of crap......don't waste your time....move on to something better.
Leprechaun 5: In the Hood (2000)
awful vile pile of sh*t
Don't need to write a review on this...my title says it all. part one of this franchise was somewhat OK but this, this is just total stupid sh*t.I would be ashamed to have ever starred in this or even produced it.....awful awful sh*t. I would expect more of ice-t but I guess like the writers and the rest of the cast, he too, was stupid, at least on this....i see he came a long way on Law and Order where as the rest of the cast on here faded away like a bad odor coming from a week old turd. don't be like me and waste your time with this pile of crap. I did only because there was nothing on TV and i was bored but now regret it....deeply.
Henry Danger (2014)
Henry Danger is so so stupid. (Captain Pedophile)
This show is just awful. a total complete waste of money to make, time in watching and an insult to my intelligence. Whom ever wrote this big heap of crap should be stopped from writing anymore and whom ever allowed this garbage on TV should be fired. staring at a wall all day is better than watching 5 minutes of this show. everything about it gets on my nerves, the acting is bad, the story is bad in each episode. I have to set through this because I have kids...I mean I've seen crying cock roaches on this which their tears makes captain man weak..a boy gets stuck in skinny jeans and needs captain man, and a bucket pod cast? lol stupid just stupid.and one more thing,a grown man playing a super hero needing a side kick and finds it in a little boy instead of another adult?...Hmmm, sounds like a pedophile....there you go Captain Pedophile.