Change Your Image
kennie-vinkel
Reviews
Underverden II (2023)
Waste of time n money
I dont know what i expected but i was dissappointed. All in all a slow and boing movie. If you see the money gap between the first movie and this one, You would expect more and biggere action scenes.
The first scene starts out okay, and then its like down the hill.
Dar Salim makes a "okay" charactar but even he cannot up lift this boing script.
I can recommend the first one. It had everything a action movie should have. But Darkland the return is more like af cheap nock off, except its not cheap.
Every character in this movie cannot wait to knock each other of the throne. Everybody talk all the time, no action. I would call it a drama.
Sleep tight.
Ambulance (2022)
Remake that doesnt work
This movie is a clear proof that american remakes do not work. But if you love an overplayed typical Hollywood action movie, this is for you.
I, in turn, am more into the original version (Ambulancen. Red)
More intense, nerve-wracking and has more focus on the 2 brothers. Who, in a clumsy attempt, try to save their mother with the money.
Blood Red Sky (2021)
Surprise
I didnt know, what i was goind into. Maybe a action movie with twist or something like that. But man i got surprised.
Funny to watch different kind of foreign actors in the same movie. Worked good.