Change Your Image
temuukaaaaa
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Qi ji · Ben xiao hai (2022)
below average
Cheap rip off of "the pursuit of happyness" , predicable, and definitely not based on true story, trying too hard to make viewers believe that is a based on true inspiring story. 4 stars for the "nice views" of the city and landscape. Unnecessary action scenes ruining the immersion.
Halo (2022)
the cringe is too strong its like a bump of coke
Yes ofc they needed to sell this crap to their "beloved" chinese audience. Im a 100 eastern asian myself and i just hate when the video game adaptations trying too hard to push their agendas. Im in only 10 min of the first episode but it's just too cringe to handle. I can't continue anymore, please don't waste your money on the subscription and skip this political nonce.
Pig (2021)
Return Of The Nicolas Cage
I forgot how damn good actor he is , im so glad he's back!
The Seventh Day (2021)
Ok
Solid 6 , not great but not bad at all, some of those reviewers are just here to hate, watch it urself
Palmer (2021)
I forgot how good actor he is
Big thumbs up for Justin, really did his job well, very well acted, im glad he came back
The Man in the High Castle: Revelations (2015)
Ed is the best
Everyone needs friend like him, he's one in million
The Invisible Man (2020)
Honest review.
Watching this movie, makes me wants to eat my own poop
Midsommar (2019)
Huge disappointment
I loved Hereditary. And i was expecting more from this movie, it's kinda sad how my expectations went down to hill. It was too predictable and uninteresting, sometimes cringeworthy. And tension was too slow. Man it wasnt worth of time. Not at all.
Chingoo 2 (2013)
I don't say much
My rating star will tell you my thoughts, this movie just sacrificed the first ep for MONEY. They shouldve leave the story, but greed wanted to make them this horrible movie. Acting 0, story didnt even connected that good, dragged too much. Modern Korean movies just lost its way.
Chingoo (2001)
Modern Korean movies lost its way.
I highly recommend this movie, acting 10, camera man did his homework, story is so meaningful, beautiful movie! also there is Chingoo 2 but it's better to leave em there. Chingoo 2 ruined everything.
Nevesta (2017)
Russian horror film?
I can't believe they spent over 1mil $ to this movie, horrible acting, horrible plot, horrible music, This is my first russian horror movie ive seen, but they just copied western style so badly. Dissappointing, the only one thing scared me is the role actor's yellow teeth.
Ma-yak-wang (2018)
Frustrated asian ver of the American gangster (2007)
Nothing new, not that interesting , it supposed to be based on the true story , but director put it in too much sweets , acting is horrible , but oh well.
The Final Wish (2018)
Hmmm
My future asian child's name will be Tyrone,this stereotypical name must be stop, well in this movie Tyrone
-Tyrone shoots everyone
-Tyrone hitting his friend and sent him to the hospital
-Tyrone beats cop
-Tyrone did something wrong and he has to go to court
-He needed to hide his evidence
-He loves to watch some sick gore video/or movie
This movie is just awful, i don't understand myself why i even watched this movie, maybe i'm cursed some Mesopotomian ancient cursed urn lol
LAME
I Feel Pretty (2018)
Well
I feel pretty fu**ing robbed the spent money on this movie.
The Party's Just Beginning (2018)
Meh
What should i say, i expected more than this, messed up ending, messed up beginning, missing all good points, no hidden messages, the girl is just screwing up with the guys to see his friend's illusion/ghost/ or something idk. Just don't commit suicide, it's bad thing, you may hurt peoples by your dead, that's the only one thing i get it from this movie, good day.
Look Away (2018)
Not good, Not bad
Messed up ending just completely ruining the movie, kudos to India Eisley who showing her nudity, some of the acting was cringy but props to cameraman. But i don't recommend this movie to anyone, i should tell i was super bored.
Buffalo '66 (1998)
Please make more movies like this
Such a sweet ending, ah. Christina is also so adorable, making the full athmosphere in to a warm place.
The Meg (2018)
Meh.
Stop succing China's dik for money, it's actually ruining all good dialogue, Little chinese girl , chinese grandpa, chinese bing ling ding shing, Meh. It was pure disappointment and full of irrelevant little chinese girl's scene, china's beach, full of chinese , everything is chinese, this movie creators really wants to show on the chinese theaters, meh.
To All the Boys I've Loved Before (2018)
Foken teens cringe worthy
I don't understand why i watched this movie, if youre grumpy guy like me , don't waste your time, so stupid movie
Deadpool 2 (2018)
Take on me
"Is this heaven?"
"Is it now" ... Ah heartbreaking , and enjoyable , funny , this movie was great! can't wait dp 3 <3 <3
Stake Land (2010)
Heartbreaking
I don't like vampires , zombies type of movies. But this one is truly great. :)
Black Panther (2018)
Combine of the cringe, bad CGI, boring story
Ugh i don't want to waste my time anymore , so let me say in few words, this is worst marvel movie i ever seen, atlast ANTMAN is way better than this , Another rich boy from the africa making hi-tech suits poor taste of IRONMAN, welp most of the actions was so bad even when they fight in the South korean road. So overrated movie. Im paused this movie at 56:01 this is totally garbage, and i wonder why the heck this movie get 7.7 from IMDB? Just don't waste your time. Im still yawning while i writing this
Hotaru no haka (1988)
If you think you're cold hearted you can test your kindness with this anime movie.
This is truly masterpiece of Hayo miyazaki's work's, this movie perfectly shown how much war is horrondeus.
The Babadook (2014)
Terrifying,interesting
This movie is one of the best Horror title movie that i suggest to my friends. Secretly story,Impressing graphics, and there is no cheap unnecessary jumpscares.
A Quiet Place (2018)
Interesting but not scary at all
I see some of these reviews are fake , This movie is fine , but i dont saw any high horror scenes , more like drama , if jump scares making the whole horror movie i suffer. No good story , only cheap jumpscares. 2018 we don't want overrated fake horror movies like this mein.