Change Your Image
Yoshi1978
Reviews
Chicago Med: Clarity (2016)
Little less predictable
I started to watch this show because I finished Greys anatomy and New Amsterdam and I was looking for another medical show. At first I thought I had to get used to other characters and a different setting and pace, but after 10 episodes I honestly still can't stand Rhodes, Zanetti, Manning and Halstead. I don't know if they're just bad actors (didn't know them before, but really not impressed) or if it's just that their characters are so annoying. I don't care what will happen to them and that is not a good sign. The storylines were very predictable and boring so far (especially if you've watched other medical shows, there's nothing new), but it seems to clear up a bit. Still, I really only watch because I love Oliver Platt as dr. Charles and (despite his sometimes awful lines) he's a great actor and believable character, and I also love Maggie, Reese, Choi (also nice to look at ;-)) and Sharon. April is OK. They are all good actors and characters I care about. I hope the show keeps developing into something better. The 6/10 is for the effort.
Grey's Anatomy: Good Shepherd (2019)
Love Tyne Daly!
Most of the episode was not very interesting, but the appearance of Tyne Daly made the ending great. She is such an amazing actress! I love her.
Grey's Anatomy: Don't Stop Me Now (2017)
Like old times
Finally an episode as good as in the first seasons. The story of the pregnant woman and her friend made me cry and I loved Bailey's speech. She doesn't speech that often anymore, I missed it. No 10/10 because of the grosse worms yuk. But still funny.