Change Your Image
josephseboek-06846
Reviews
Rocky V (1990)
Lazy plot line
So you have your drunkard brother-in-law managing your estate with the accountant and you are shocked when your fortune is gone? Kind of like uncle Billy watching after the affairs of the old savings and loan in It's A Wonderful Life.
Rocky V is just depressing!
Black Panther (2018)
One of the better ones!
This movie is way more interesting than the latest Avengers and the Iron Man sequels. Can't understand the low 1 star ratings. Surely not a 1 star. Predictable parts in the movie sure, but just about every action movie these days suffers story telling for special affects. Black Panther, by comparison to other Marcel films, the audience could actually care about the characters what happened to them. Good film with depth not often found in these types of films.
A Wrinkle in Time (2018)
Really bad
One of the worst films we have seen in a long time. Story is full of plot holes and in the end zero emotion. Just don't really care about any of the characters. Forced and contrived mixed with special effects that are not even special. The 1 star reviews are true. Nothing here to see folks. Best to move on.