Change Your Image
tomachu-65179
Binge Watcher
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
El marginal (2016)
Raw & Realistic
Incredible series, has its ups and downs, batches of poor acting and plotholes but overall great Argentinian work. Lead characters always deliver throughout; Nico Furtado steals the show but he wouldn't be able to uplift the show by himself, Claudio Rissi comes through to pick it up too.
Such a creative choice for the ending of the series that made me forget all the flaws the show has, a very Argentinian way to end it, showing the happiness of inmates when they're actually set free from incarceration. Made the entire show worth it an had me feeling happiness all around, for them, the creators and their wise & artistic choice for tying the knot for one of the best Arg shows in a long time.
Thank you for this piece, proud that Argentina's coming along with great tv/film ideas.
Dexter: New Blood: Sins of the Father (2022)
Creators
Why would you do this to the fans... I don't normally leave bad reviews for stuff, even less for stuff I love. But this whole sequel thing was a waste of time, I only watched it for respect to Dexter. My goodness what money does to art. Won't ever watch anything made by these people ever again.
True Detective: Who Goes There (2014)
Superb
Possibly the best episode I've watched in my life. Ending of the episode was something else. Loved the Pizzolatto cameo. Hats off to everyone, this was insanely good.
Death to 2020 (2020)
AWFUL
A total waste of time, not funny, not interesting and only centered in US-UK "issues"