Change Your Image
sanchuj
Reviews
Iron Man 2 (2010)
A good and funny second part for Iron man fans.
In this story the 'Iron man' is back and and a new enemy is getting ready to attack. Now again the Iron man with his friend should defend to protect his country. I think this movie is better than the first part. This movie has very good story. I think this movie was funny than the first part. I am very eager to watch the third part. I think everyone should go for it. i suggest everyone to watch this awesome movie.
Scream 2 (1997)
Amazing second part of 'Scream'.
In this story another psychopath serial killer starts killing everybody. Gale, the reporter and writer, Dewey, the cop start to investigate who was behind all this. This is the squeal of the movie ' Scream' and I think it was pretty good. Some parts are scary and was , especially the starting part. I really liked this thriller movie. i suggest every one to watch this amazing movie. Don't miss this movie. I am very eager to watch the third part of 'Scream'.
Scream (1996)
I think this is an awesome thriller movie I have ever saw.
In this story a serial killer who is dressed as a white face ghost, starts killing everyone in the town. Luckily a girl escapes form the serial killer but she finds that her friend was killed in a party. I think this is an awesome thriller movie I have ever saw. I think everyone should go for it. I recommend this movie to all.
Beauty and the Beast (2017)
This movie and the songs in it are exactly like in the animated movie.
In this story the prince and his servants live under a spell after a witch disguised as an old woman, enters their palace seeking shelter during one winter night, but they humiliate her. The prince becomes beast and that curse would only be broken when he finds a true love. The beast thinks that no one will love him. So can he fall in love and break the curse is the remaining film to reveal.
The songs in this movie and the songs from the animated version are alike. Emma Watson looked just perfect in the role of Belle, the beauty. The beast was good as well, I mean the CGI creation. Disney's one of the finest. A beautiful film for the little kids, but I recommend it to all watch.
Prom (2011)
I think this is very interesting high school movie.
In this story a group of teenagers are getting ready for their high school prom. This movie has three story layers. The first story is about a girl and a boy who make the prom decorations, the second story is about a boy who loves another girl but pretends like he is love with another girl, the last story is about a boy who is shy and always waits for the right time. I like all the stories. I think this movie is very interesting and amazing. I suggest everyone to watch this movie.
Bad Hair Day (2015)
I wanted second part of this movie.
In this story a girl, Monica's hair, dress and shoes are ruined for the prom. The only thing not ruined is a necklace which she bought from a pawn shop. Monica meets a woman, Liz who wants the necklace which Monica has. I think this is a very funny movie. I wanted second part of this movie. I think everyone should go for it.
Million Dollar Baby (2004)
I was amazed when I saw this movie.
In this story a woman, Maggie wanted to learn boxing. So she finds a coach who never trained girls. But Maggie would not give up and the coach's friend helps her to convince the coach to train her. I think this was a wonderful movie. I think everyone should go for it. I recommend everyone to watch this movie.
Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London (2004)
It is good for one time watch.
In this story a sixteen year old boy who is also a CIA, Cody is now on another mission. He have to save everyone with his new friends Derek and Emily. I think this movie was not so good as the first part. Anyway I liked it a little bit. I suggest this movie to all to watch it. I think everyone should go for it. It is good for one time watch.
[Rec] (2007)
This movie was so scary and crazy.
In this movie a young reporter and a cameraman were investigating the fireman's life. they wanted to go with them to see how they work. they go for help in a dangerous apartment and that's when something terrifying happens. I think this movie was so scary and crazy. I think everyone to go for it. I suggest everyone should watch this movie.
Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron (2002)
This movie is so awesome and marvelous.
In this story a wild horse,Spirit was captured by an army soldiers and was tortured by them. Spirit meets an Indian boy who was also captured by an army soldiers and they both escape from the army. This movie is so amazing and marvelous. After watching this movie horse is my favorite animal. I recommend everyone to watch this movie.
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004)
The second part is more wonderful.
In this story the bride is back to seek revenge, still three people were left. Fist she wanted to revenge a man named Budd, next An one eye woman and finally Bill. I think this movie was better than first part. I like the funny sequences. I think this is a wonderful action movie. I suggest everyone to watch this movie.
Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003)
My first violent action movie.
In this story a pregnant bride who was a part of assassins was murdered by her boss. Somehow she escaped from death, but she was in coma for four years. After fours years, now she seeks revenge. This movie was my first violent action movie. I think that this movie was pretty good. I recommend this movie to all.
DOA: Dead or Alive (2006)
Interesting action movie.
In this story the best fighters of the world are invited to a competition known as DOA: DEAD OR ALIVE. The last one who wins will be awarded as 'The Best Fighter' in the world and awarded with ten million dollars. This movie is interesting action movie. I suggest that everyone should go for it. Don't miss this amazing.
Kubo and the Two Strings (2016)
A very good animation movie of 2016.
In this story a little boy named, Kubo's eye was taken by his mother' sisters and they seek to get his other eye. His mother saves him by using her magical guitar. Somehow the boy's aunts find him so, now the boy should find three things- unbreakable sword, an armor and a helmet. It is a very good animation movie. I recommend this movie to all.
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)
boring part of 'The Lord of the Rings' trilogy.
This movie starts from the end of the second part. Frodo, Gollum and Sam head for Mordor. Aragon, Legolas, Gilmli and the Rohan kingdom go for help to Minas Trith where the war had started. But I think that this part was a little bit boring.
I liked Legolas character in all the three parts and Merry and Pippin character was also funny. I think Gandalf the white looks good than Gandalf the gray. I think that no one should miss it.
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)
I think this movie was not so good as first part.
This movie starts from the ending of the first part, where Frodo and Sam meets Gollum. Aragon, Gimli, and Legolas go finding for Pippin and Merry. The other side Frodo, Gollum and Sam, go to the black gates. I think this movie was serious than first part. I suggest that everyone should go for it.
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)
fantastic fantasy movie
In this movie a hobbit, Frodo Baggins gets Sauron's powerful ring from his uncle. A wizard, Gandalf the gray gives him a mission to destroy the ring with his friend, Samwise Gamgee. But the other side Sauron with his partner, Saruman plans to kill the men. I think this is the best fantasy movie even though the movie was long.
My Super Ex-Girlfriend (2006)
Funny superhero movie.
In this movie a office manager, Matt finds a beautiful woman, Jenny while traveling in a metro. He asks her out on a date and he notices that she is going to restroom many times. After two or three days, he finds out that his girlfriend, Jenny was a superhero called 'G-Girl'. This is a very funny movie. I think everyone should go for this movie. Don't miss it.
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies (2014)
It was the best fantasy movie.
This movie starts from the ending of the second movie. The elves and the lake town people decide to have a war. The dwarfs were outnumbered, so they take support of Thorin's cousin from the Iron mountain. Wow!!! This is the best movie in 'The Hobbit' trilogy. It was the best fantasy movie. Overall nobody should miss this amazing movie.
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (2013)
More adventures in this movie.
This movie continues after the end of the first part of 'Hobbit'. As Gandalf the gray promised Thorin that he would help him to reclaim his kingdom, they all continue their journey. Gandalf turns back to see the darkness has returned. This is the best movie than the first part and I hope that the third part would be more interesting. I am very eager to watch the third.
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012)
An Unexpected awesome movie.
In this movie a wizard, Gandalf the gray asks a hobbit, Bilbo to join him in an adventure. Bilbo refuses, so Gandalf marks a symbol on Bilbo's door. Later in evening, many dwarfs and Gandalf gathered in his home for a group meeting. I think this is a perfect movie for 'Lord Of The Rings' movie fans. It is a must watch movie for all.
Edge of Tomorrow (2014)
Best action movie I have ever seen.
In this movie a military officer Bill Cage was forced to fight war between humans and aliens. After he gets his consciousness he gets in 'J' squad. When everyone is ready, they set out for war and he dies there. Suddenly, Cage again gets his consciousness in the same place and finds out that he is stuck in time loop. Another military officer Rita and Cage fight the war. It was the best action movie I have ever seen. I think everyone should go for it.
Blood Punch (2014)
Time-loop movie
This is my first time loop movie. In this story Skyler with her boyfriend, Russell who are addicted to drugs, asks Milton to make drugs to become rich. They take him up on a mountain and asks him to make the drugs. The next day when he wakes up he finds that he is stuck in a time loop. This movie was so good than I thought. I recommend this movie to all. Nobody should miss it.
The Incredible Hulk (2008)
My second superhero movie.
This is the story about a man, Banner whose blood cells had been damaged during a science experiment and was infected. Now whenever Banner gets angry, he turns into a huge green thing. This movie was my second Marvel and my second superhero movie. This movie is not so good like Iron man but I like the action sequences. i suggest all to watch this movie.
Paper Towns (2015)
Funny-mystery movie.
In this story Quentin had a crush on his neighbor Margo since childhood. One day when they were little, they saw a dead man lying under a tree. Margo was interested to investigate about the dead man. So she asked Quentin to help her but Quentin refused. So after many years her friends betrayed her so she wanted to revenge them. I think the movie should be more interesting but the movie was funny. It's okay for one time watch.