Change Your Image
ashikmokami78657
Reviews
Dexter: New Blood: Sins of the Father (2022)
Why do it again?
Why why why...what is wrong with you writers...it was so perfect up until the previous episode. I wanted next season so bad. Why do it like this. How can you sleep at night?
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
A movie to make your bad year great
Awesome movie. Great ending. Don't know if they can make movie like this in the future again but this movie was something of a landmark for mcu phase. Now we can say the first movie of mcu was in 2002.
Snake Eyes: G.I. Joe Origins (2021)
Worst movie of the year
Look at the name of the movie and in the whole movie you will see this wordplays. Like snake, snake eyes, gi joes, origins, thats all. The title is basically the whole movie.
Fumetsu no Anata e (2021)
What a perfect show!
Yes this is that good. Amazing. I love this show so much. I am always open to shows like mushi shi. I hope it ends this perfect.
Invincible (2021)
Superior in many ways
If you think yourself typical superhero animated series you should know no you are wrong because it is nothing like a typical superhero animated series. It is so much better than that in my opinion we need more show like this. Everything is running out of original continents these days they should just the dog all those comic books which are on their shelves. This is so much better than the voice and so much original in many superheroes story line. I want more of this. I wish they can adopt the whole series.
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
Equal to 5 movies from mcu
Yaah, what mcu did in 5 movies from phase one, this one did it in one. 2017 version is like a parody of this movie. I seen this movie 2 times already. I don't have any complaints on dawn of justice now. Wb should continue this. This storyline can beat endgame if they can do it right. Want more of this.
This Is Us (2016)
Review for overall show character wise
Randell: finding out he is black and he needs to be with black version of things like black adopted daughter, black parents, black teacher and black psychiatrist.
The actor brother: finding he is an actor because he is handsome and he need his sister's only friend to be his soulmate.
The depressed sister: finding she is not just fat, but there are problems for being fat. And fatness is a disease but you can not cure it and you have to live with it.
The Lois lane mother: well she is Lois lane.
The superman father: spoiler alert he dies.
Blood of Zeus (2020)
Deeply inspired by Inuyasha!
Nothing is original these day but still I seek for enjoyable stories. This one is and those who had seen inuyasha will know what I am talking about. Many concept s are merged together creating a new fruit. Like imagine, writer sew inuyasha and he read about Greek mythology so he pitched a story to netflix. This is the illegitimate child itterally.
Hanyô no Yashahime (2020)
Overated.good animation not good story
I watched the first episode and it was quite nostalgic for me watching all original inuyasha characters. But the new characters sucks. I miss the original anime and the main soundtrack. Animation was pretty good but why this story? A demon from the past? They should have just bring another villain for inuyasha. I find the anime not for boys only for girl, bit like a feminist type, where the original was for both.
Thugs of Hindostan (2018)
Remake of Pirates of the Caribbean 4
Amir build up a certain audience and fans. His films was always like making people conscious about the fair society. So the expectations are high. If he was doing this kind of movie from before he wouldn't be the actor today. All we can do is boycott this movie.
Chilling Adventures of Sabrina (2018)
The makers misunderstood characters
Dark doesn't mean you have to put real problems like bullying girl in a boys body in a show, just because the show will be known to all. If you are adapting a comic you should know the side characters too. Not equal to the haunting of Hill house. Could be much better.
The Haunting of Hill House (2018)
Horror version of This is us
Slow at the beginning for good build up, shocking in the middle. Make american horror story look bad. Amazing
The 100 (2014)
A good show?
Sci fy collision with teen melodrama describes what not to do in a good show. Worse character representation and dialogue, a r.i.p for a good story. This even makes the last season of lost masterpiece.