Change Your Image
ahussain110
Reviews
Beast (2022)
BEAST
Okay. Well I thought this is going to be a great watch as Idris is a good actor. Playing a doctor really didn't suit his image that's my opinion. But it's worth a watch with the kids and that's about it. Made me jump once. Special effects were pretty decent. Overall a one time watch yeah and yep you can take the kids with you if you want lol. It could have had a better storyline and more action packed but it is what it is and you cannot really change this. At least the directors and producers have given it a go. So go ahead and watch it don't be fooled by the 2 ratings it's worth more then that.
Day Shift (2022)
Day Shift
This movies was funny and stunts were good. Vamps looks where okay especially the old lady lol. Get your popcorn sit and watch it, the Nazarian brothers were good as well some martial arts for peeps who love martial arts. Over all I watched it twice and found it entertaining as with all movies it could have been better eg story line, dialogues, special effects etc but you know what it's a comedy so enjoy it.
IMDb on the Scene - Interviews: Morbius (2022)
Morbius
Well a vampire bat dna in a human = Vampire Human. Okay not a bad watch at all, special effects were really good and acting was good as well. Storyline was a little lame but the special effects and acting covered it. Let's see what Morbius 2 brings.
All My Friends Hate Me (2021)
My friends Hate me
Surely your friends will hate you if you have changed and became a self Centred person and can't even take a joke. Truly this is not a horror nor a comedy so it only gets 2. I think IMBD have got this totally wrong and scoring it a 5.8 seriously.
Antim: The Final Truth (2021)
Antim
Action packed gangster movie. It's always the poor who murder and then become the head of a Indian Mafia gang. Same old story good always weighs out evil. Salman trained hard for this movie and looks good playing the the tough Sardar Ji. Go ahead and watch it.
Silent Night (2021)
Silent Night
It's a bold family comedy about friends who you have grown up with each other and see their selves as Family. Anyway Lesson LEARNT from this movie is DONT TRUST the GOVERNMENT and SCIENTISTS LMFAO. Don't want spoil it just watch it. It's not a HORROR if your after an Horror.
Castle Falls (2021)
Castle Falls
It's worth the watch as both main actors are worth watching. Could have been better. But it's worth the watch for the action and martial arts involved. We'll sit back and enjoy as it's worth the watch. There are better martial art movies out but this is still worth the watch.
Dead & Beautiful (2021)
Dead yep true
This was awful, sat through it thinking it might get better but nope boring story line and no special effects.
If you want to watch a crap vampire movie go ahead.
Dybbuk: The Curse Is Real (2021)
DYBBUK
It's worth the watch Indian horror is getting better. Story has been told before but watching it in Hindi was good. Acting was pretty decent Emraan always delivers. Overall verdict go ahead and watch it, made me jump once lol. That's the reason why it got an eight if it didn't make me jump it would have got an six.
Sanak (2021)
Sanak
It's an action movie MMA style not bad for a watch. One man Hero saves the day with minimum casualties. It would have got an higher rating if it had a well scripted story line. This is a martial arts movie and it's done really well so gets some popcorn and watch it. Hero is here....
Bhoot Police (2021)
Bhoot Police (2021)
Hay go for it and watch it. This movie had me in stitches all the way Saif is Funny. Horror not bad but Funny Yes.
It's worth the watch that's the reason why it got a 10 Comedy Horror.
Malignant (2021)
Malignant 2021
This was something different but special effects and acting all done a good job on this flick.
Well, it's worth the watch and made me jump so it's gotta be good to do that.
Go ahead folks don't shy away from this one, you"ll enjoy it.......
The Old Ways (2020)
The Old Ways
Well not a bad watch at all. Exorcism but the old way. Acting was decent, special effects were decent as well. Not much of a story line but got your heart pumping so that is good. Well folks go ahead and watch it. The 1 review is awful it's better then that. Odious lady's and gents.
Blood Red Sky (2021)
Blood Red Sky
It's worth the watch plot was well done. A multicultural movie with some prejudice but all came together at the End. Boy the Vamps were ugly lol ;-)
Hitman's Wife's Bodyguard (2021)
Hitmans wife's bodyguard 2021
This was funny and worth the watch. ;-) A lot of swearing so don't let your children watch it with you. Lol.
Werewolves Within (2021)
Werewolves within
Good watch funny, could've been more gore but overall enjoyable.
Go head and watch it.
A Quiet Place Part II (2020)
A Quite Place 2
Hay got to say this was a good watch. So go ahead and watch it. Made me jump once 😆 lol.
Lukas (2018)
LUKAS
Van has done it again. Good overall movie to watch 10/10.
Pitbull. Ostatni Pies (2018)
Pitbull
Enjoyable movie to watch with subtitles. Good acting and plenty of vodka going around for men and women.
Race 3 (2018)
Haters or What!!
Not a bad action movie. A bit of thrill and suspense but what do you expect it's Bollywood. Instead of down graded a movie which is full of action you folks should be supporting Bollywood Goreh ke chamchey.Eh
Salman is Salman, Bobby deol is back, some new actors, Nice Indian actress forgot her name "shame", Anil kapoor is alway's good at whatever role he plays. Songs are advanced but not typical. Over all in support of Bollywood and Apne I'm giving this 10* keep the good work up you will make it at the end. Learn of your mistakes and better yourself's........
City of Tiny Lights (2016)
City of Tiny Lights
This movie is definitely worth the watch. Something a bit different reflecting on growing up on the London Streets being Asian. It's not to over done or a low budget movie. All I've got to say is watch it openly with a open mind and try to Huss out who is the hit man yep I'm not giving it away yet lol Enjoy