Change Your Image
sameerasomisetty
Reviews
Vakeel Saab (2021)
Such a let down
Such a let down compared to the original movie Pink.
Krack (2021)
Same old
Same old misogyny, unnecessary violence, over glorification of narcissistic protagonist.
The Man from Earth (2007)
Best movie ever
Can watch over and over again with new people, as a group.
Raagala 24 Gantallo (2019)
Too long stretched
The movie is unnecessarily long stretched and boring.
The Lovebirds (2020)
Such an entertaining movie!
It was such an entertaining movie. Don't know why it's rated so low! Edge of the seat entertainment. Didn't drag for one moment.
Hasmukh (2020)
Its a crime show not comedy
I think many people are confusing it to be an out and out comedy show. It is however a dark comedy, crime based show. It was quite good in that sense.
Dhuruvangal Pathinaaru (2016)
Victim blaming at its best
It's just one dialogue in the end which blames the victim in the end. But that's enough. Also ending doesn't make much sense.
Ladies Up (2020)
Disappointed
I was really rooting for this to be good. It breaks my heart that we don't have one awesome female comic in India. All jokes looked forced. Are they doing enough open mics? Are they getting honest feedback from somewhere? I highly doubt. May be better to first become a good writer then a good stand up comic. A route many famous stand up comics have taken.
2.0 (2018)
Biggest waste of money
Making this movie was the worst use of anyone's money.