Change Your Image
lorez60
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Rolling Thunder Revue: A Bob Dylan Story by Martin Scorsese (2019)
Interesting and well done, but what about the subs?
I mean, the subtitles - I used the EN ones - are left on the bottom of the screen when the people's names are shown in the same area, covering them: quite amateurish and cheap, IMO.
IO (2019)
I loved this movie.
Solid acting and a good story made for a very nice experience, together with a spot on soundtrack. It is quite scary to think where the road we are following is leading us.
Game of Thrones: The Last of the Starks (2019)
If you haven't started watching season 8 yet, I advise you don't.
GOT Season 8 will never be forgotten: one of the greatest tv shows of all times is being quickly destroyed, becoming a real, sad joke.
Leave it at Season 7, and keep only the good memories.
IMO.
Love, Death & Robots: Lucky 13 (2019)
Great episode.
Having read all of the Kloos works, which will surely meet the favour of all the Military SF fans out there, I really liked the way the atmosphere of the battlefield, the machines and the soldiers were portrayed in this episode. The story is good, too, as expected. I could use more :-)