Change Your Image
phahad-baig
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Pálpito (2022)
Real love can lead you to death.
Its very good serial to watch. It contains pain, love, Love triangle, Revenge, Anger, Simplicity, kind heartiness, and everything which is not mentioned here. Acting of All actors, is very good and natural.
The store revolves around 3 main characters. Simon Duque, Zacarías Cienfuegos, and Camila Duarte. Its basically love triangle story. It compels you to think about what you should do for your love ones and one you shouldn't do. It serial shows that, if you want to win love with power and money, You are big loser and even if you want to win heart of someone with empty hands, you should review your attitude aswell.
Pacific Rim Uprising (2018)
Pacific Rim-1 was interesting
I saw the movie Pacific Rim Uprising today and i then i went back to the memories when i first saw pacific rim-1 back in 2013. The first part was really tremendous and extraordinary then this one. Second one was bit lower then first one as the story goes away very quickly. In this part, the burden of power was shifted on Robots made by humans whereas the in the first part, the human had to think some way to tackle with the Kaiju family as they were very fast and quick. In the last, i thought, this part could have been done better than the current one.
It Comes at Night (2017)
Nothing comes at night
I just saw that movie and then i found that, it was just a waste of time watching it. I crushed my 131 minutes of my life watching this bad movie i have ever scene. that was a worst movie i have ever scene. There is no plot of this movie and there is no sense of creating this movie. There is no horror in this movie there is nothing to be scared of. I rated this movie as 1 out of 10 i wanted to give it -1 but there is no any option of giving -1.
Karachi Se Lahore (2015)
what a waste of time.....Only Shoaib Mansoor have courage to make a good and sensible movie.
after watching movie BOL, i truly through that Pakistan Film Industry can survive without GUJJAR Titled Movies, But after poor Production of WAR, yet another Poor Direction movie has emerged in Pakistan's Cinemas. I can bet that after watching first 15 minutes movie, anyone can tell that what the Movie story is? what it is about...poor Direction, Poor Dialogue, Poor Acting, Poor Script, After ending GUJJAR Titles Movies, now Pakistan FIlm Industry is ready to produce the third class movies. No Doubt Pakistan Drames are much more excellent than Movies. So Pakistan film Industry should stop wasting Time of People because there are so many other crises are there and People gets hurt after watching such kind of Third class movies. only Shoain Mansoor have courage and excellent sense of making films and it is my request to all producers and directors to stop making films on such kind of fools ideas, because it will not worth and will not survive for long time. Please stop making such kind of fool movies and please let shoaib mansoor make good movies Please
Insidious: Chapter 3 (2015)
Nothing to watch horror in Chapter 3
I watched this movie Insidious Chapter 3, and failed to find any thing horror in this movie. Previous parts of insidious was awesome and was very good directed but in this part, there was nothing to watch. Story was very weak. There was no connection of Chapter 3 with previous ones, as Insidious 2 was related with insidious 1. We got to know that the things happened in part 1 clearly defined in Part 2. but in this Chapter 3, all things was disconnected with part 1 and part 2. The demon in this movie, was also very funny. It covered its mouth with oxygen mask, and it looked to much funny. Please watch it when you want to watch funny movie. :)
Wrong Turn VI (2014)
What a waste of Time to watch this Wrong Turn 6
Alas! i have wasted my time to watch this Part 6. i was waiting for this part since one and half year. but when after this came, it was weird to watch this part. This is really very weird part. V.Poor Story, bad direction, Previous parts were like OK,, 5th one was much odd, but this one is really very pathetic. This part doesn't have an impressive story. I was expecting as this would be connected to Wrong Turn 5, but this part has its own poor story, which has no connectivity with other parts. I was waiting that what happened to the girl whom they took with them in the last scenes of 5th part? what happened to the boss of 3 boys?? i was wondering where Danny came from and how did he get all that property?? how 3 boys were captured by (so called) brother and sister? Poor Direction, Bad Story, bad acting. I would not suggest any one to watch this movie and i would recommend not to watch along with kids as this movie contains spoiler scenes.