Change Your Image
john-bludgeoned
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Dead Hooker in a Trunk (2009)
fairly entertaining movie
This flick has flaws yes , but with a budget less than 3000 you should give it a break . Watch it , they put alot of heart into it . Its enjoyable for what it is and has some decent gore .
Once Upon a Time in... Hollywood (2019)
mostly long and boring
Way to long for nothing..seems like quentin is making movies now just to indulge his foot fetish and toss it hearing his long winded dialog..jokes aside the last 10 to 15 minutes were ok. anyone that knows QT knows what to expect. mr tarantino dont be scared to edit that down to 90min, it just might improve it
Yellow Fever: The Rise and Fall of the Giallo (2016)
for giallo fans
A must see for fans of the giallo genre..tonnes of information and clips from 1960s ,70s and 80s classics
Eaten Alive! The Rise and Fall of the Italian Cannibal Film (2015)
informative
Great doc
touching on most italian cannibal films of the 70s and 80s the good and the bad.if youre a fan of this genre its a must see. 8 out of 10
Fascism on a Thread: The Strange Story of Nazisploitation (2019)
solid doc
Everything you wanted to know about nazisploitation and maybe some stuff you didnt want to know...solid documentary on the genre
Dawn of the Dead (1978)
to me its almost perfect
One of the originals to get the zombie ball rolling . cartoonish blood,some decent gore but ignore the greenish,blue make up and enjoy.. interesting plot. both bleak and fun at times .worth multiply watches. atleast 3 different cuts. check it out 9.5 out of 10
The Nun (2018)
its ok
Atmospheric and beautiful locations.moments of creepiness .some stupid jump scares .loose tie to the conjuring universe ,sum this one up. 5 out of 10
Piranha Part Two: The Spawning (1982)
cheesy,but fun
Its a little dumb at times but was entertaining enough to hold me to the end.Has an italian feel to it. directed by james cameron. good schlock 5 out of 10
100 Bloody Acres (2012)
entertainng
Entertaining enough to keep your attention. some laughs,some blood.worth wasting an hour and a half. 7 out of 10
Creep (2004)
WORTH A LOOK
Interesting idea,good cinematography and gore.check it out..7 out of 10