Change Your Image
Vanicia54
Reviews
Mother! (2017)
Wasted time
What a crappy movie. No matter how the others try to sell you on this movie, take my word for it.. it was awful, boring, disgusting and lame.
The Curse of La Llorona (2019)
Lame!
OMG! What the heck did I just waste time on? The acting was awful, the plot was sketchy at best and the(use to be) priest was the worst actor of all with super cheesy lines. It was just awful ..really bad.
Get Out (2017)
Ridiculous
Couldn't find any reason to like this movie, so incredibly stupid.
Smallfoot (2018)
Such a waste
This movie has tons of propaganda.. loads of unremarkable songs...and imo a complete flop. It was awful.
Halloween (2018)
Not H2O
I wanted to love this movie. That said, it wasn't as good( in my opinion ) as H2O. I love the Halloween franchise, but this one was missing the magic that was found in Halloween, Halloween 2 and H2O.. this of course is just my opinion, but unfortunately for me it just missed the mark... poor Laurie scared another one away. Sad.
Jeepers Creepers 3 (2017)
Sucked!
Worst movie EVER! I loved part 2, but part three just blew!
Norm of the North (2016)
Awful!
I wish I could leave a review of negative one. This movie is terrible. What a waste of my time. My daughter didn't even like it..and she can watch some awful movies. Her tolerance wouldn't even allow her to finish watching it. Please for the love of goodness DON'T MAKE A PART TWO! I pity anyone that actually paid to see this garbage. Do yourself a favor and avoid this movie like the plague. It absolutely sucks. I wish I had read other reviews that were being truthful about this movie. The movie starts out with a quick back story, OK he can speak " human"...he is the one that's going to save the north, but the movie doesn't give you the opportunity to care about the characters. .and after watching very little of the beginning ..I began rooting for the bad guys.