Change Your Image
saripaberkenvelder
Reviews
Pipeline (2020)
Save yourselfs.....
Unless you really really really have nothing better to do but to waist time, this is one of the worst movies I've ever had the privilege of not even finishing. Bad acting, lousy music and anything but scary.
Revenge (2017)
Utterly ridiculous and bad, really really bad
Starts off ok, but rapidly turns into.... i can't even find the words....
The girl get impaled, sets the tree on fire, walks away bleeding out....surprise, she doesn't.
She kills the dat guy while still having part of the tree in her......miraculously her hair changes from blonde bimbo style to black Rambo style all that's missing is the bandanna...
She manages to get herself to a cave, takes drugs, cuts herself with a Rambo knife, burns the wound shut with an empty beer can leaving a tattoo on her stomach exactly the same as on the can..... but wait!!!! She wakes up, gathers her gun/knife and binoculars, put a belt around her freshly burned stomach and walks away with a blackened back from the tree fire but no entry wound from the fall.......
Another reviewer wrote a review tgat you should watch this thinking she's half vampire and I wish I would have read that review first....it would have made soooo much more sense. If you really want to watch a movie like this I'd recommend I Spit On Your Grave.
The Ritual (2017)
No no no nope
I honestly wish that the first review written on this movie was the one on top because the could have saved me an hour and a half of agony.
It's FAR from a good horror movie, unless the horror was having to watch it than it'd be a 10. Don't waste your time you'll never get it back... oh the horror