Change Your Image
deadwhy324
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Dateline (1992)
Horrible interviewers
Must we constantly see Andrea Canning every ten seconds nodding her airhead? Her and the other guy are like two bobble ears!!! They ask the obvious questions and try to make themselves look so much smarter than anyone else. Too many commercials turn this hou4 long show into a borefest. Could be finished in thirty minutes to say the least. The subjects are interesting, cases you've never hear of for the most part but the bobble-airheads just ruin the whole show! Lester Holt should do the interviewing,not just the beginning and the end parts. It's just a payday for the bobble head twins, may as we'll phone it in!
Match Game 73 (1973)
Watched after school
I would've given it another star except for Bret Somers being there. Who told her she was funny? She never shut up, had to have the camera on her at all times. Her interaction with Charles Nelson Reilly was funny,but otherwise she was annoying. Dawson was alright in the beginning but when he started pouting because they changed the format of the game with the wheel being spun to see who did the final match with the contestant, that was a turn off too. Patti Deutschmark and Joyce Boulifant we're not funny at all either. Deutschmark would go for the laugh rather than help the contestant win. Despite all this, I watched!
The Midnight Meat Train (2008)
Oddly interesting!
Got an extra star for Brooke Shields incredible upper body!
The Winds of War (1983)
Questionable acting!
I gave this an 8 because of the historic content on both sides. Would've given it a 9 except for the horrible acting of Ali MacGraw! Awful!
Money Plane (2020)
Katrina Norman,nothing else!
All 5 stars for the stunning Katrina Norman. Needs to do more movies in the future,she is hot!
The Monster and the Ape (1945)
Not one of the better serials
Carole Arnold (Babs) just horrible in this! Choppy at best. Seemed to lose steam midway thru the series!
Code Name: The Cleaner (2007)
Typical all around flop!
If it wasn't for Sheridan dancing in bra and pantries and fight scene with Lou, this would be a 1. Just a waste!
Manhunt of Mystery Island (1945)
Corny at its best!
Richard Bailey is horrible,Linda Sterling as Claire is no Emma Peel! The same two guys fighting each other in every episode. Same clip of Captain Mephistopheles changing over and over. Despite all this,loved it all!
Easy Come, Easy Go (1967)
Blah!
Never liked Elvis or his movies, just his female co-stars. The. 4 stars are for Pat (Marilyn Munster) Priest in a bikini!
The Untold Story (2019)
Nia Peeples
If it wasn't for Nia, would never have watched movie. Very strong accent fir her. Best scene,her getting ready for dinner!