Change Your Image
glangendoen
Reviews
Keep Breathing (2022)
Too bad
The first episode was promising, i was expecting some survival movie.
But then the writers must have thought: why don't we add some flashbacks to take the speed out of the series otherwise it's moving too fast.
Come on, i was fast forwarding them, but i lost interest and stopped watching. Too much flashbacks!
Resident Alien (2021)
Great series !
Wow this really something else
I have enjoyed every minute of it.
It's got everything sci-fy dark humor and fun, i am looking forward for next season !
New Amsterdam: Seed Money (2021)
It's getting better again
After a few disapointing episodes, which looked more like "Grey's Anatomy" than New Amsterdam ( you know: 80% sex and relations 20% hospital stuff), we are back on track with an old school New Amsterdam episode. Keep it up !
Assassin 33 A.D. (2020)
Very interesting
I must say i like time travel movies as well as Jesus movies.
They pulled this off very well, although there was only one thing i didnt understand. Jesus could have saved the girl right away.
Nice concept though.
Lincoln Rhyme: Hunt for the Bone Collector: 'Til Death Do Us Part (2020)
Come on
I have to agree with Mschrock.
The fluid on the asphalt was too far-fetched, and another thing: when Amelia entered the dark house Lincoln had to switch on the night vision of the camera, because she said i can't see a thing. But she was wearing a very bright Flashlight !
For All Mankind (2019)
This is a great series
After seeing form the earth to the moon and the astonauts wifes club and similar series, this is almost the same thing.
Of course there is "something borrowed, something new" but that what i like about it.
It could have happened.
The Orville: Mad Idolatry (2017)
Great Show
Wow this is getting better every time. When i watched the first episode i thought it would be a spoof of Star Trek. But after that it reminded me so much of Star trek Voyager and The Next Generation that i came back for more every time. I'm sorry to say that this is so much more Star Trek than Star Trek Discovery. Keep up the good work, enjoy it every time !
Brave New Jersey (2016)
Very entertaining
Just like "Aluvayers" said : a remake of the classical movie. I was hoping this movie was a lot like "The Night That Panicked America (1975)" and i wasn't disappointed, in fact this one was even funnier. And of course the whole nostalgic view of the radio days and the dangers of people scaring themselves with the unknown. Good Job !
Camera Store (2017)
Not bad at all
This is really a drama film, when you've bitten through the first 15 minutes (with a lot of swearing), a nice story unfolds. I began to sympathize with the main characters,(they were uncertain what next year would bring). And of course the nice twist a the end (2 actually). Of course this is my opinion, but it was not that bad at all.