Change Your Image
kanu273
Reviews
This Is Us (2016)
Makes me love people around me
I am in season 2 and feel there is nothing better ever made than this show.
It makes me emotional, makes me feel love towards my family, my husband.
Having read the reviews I am gonna skip season 5 so I don't spoil the best series I have seen.
But there are still certain things I want to point out.
Beth- called as queen by Randal.. is the worst.. she had place for randal's long lost father who abandoned him and bonds with him. She has a while lot place and a separate room for a foster girl and then even room for this foster girl's mother BUT she doesn't have room for Randal's brother Kevin when he was emotionally down.
She constantly puts him down and hates him for no reason. Only thing that comes up here is that he is white because this QUEEN does not seem to like Randal's white family, nor his mother, brother or even his sister at times.
It was only for this family that Randal is what he is and she hates them but likes.. no LOVES a drug addict who left his husband at a fire station.
Come on..!!
Ginny & Georgia (2021)
Ginnie is
Why was ginny there in the show. She is the worst child anyone can ever have.. She has an extremely comfortable life with a mom doing anything and everything to make thier life safe and comfortable but rather than being grateful she hates her mom.
Why???????
She is shallow, sleeping with one dude, dating other, asking if for $100 like a cent, does not want to work for it but judges and hates her mom.
Georgia on the other hand makes you like her despite some wrong doings. The character as well as actor is likable.
I wish there was no ginny and only georgia.
Still a good watch for a weekend binge.
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
Can this be more stupid?
Tom Holland brings in villains from previous Spiderman worlds which could be sent back with a spell...BUTTT he figures out they all died in their worlds so his and his aunt's super plan is to help and cure the villains.
He brings these villains to his home, all let loose like a party, what would happen next, any guesses?
Stupidity loses and its chaos everywhere, killing May, so an innocent woman dies to save 5 villains and more will die.
Worth a watch? NO.
What is this idiotic plot? It had so much potential with all 3 Spidermen and Villains but the reason, Ah.. what was the writer smoking?
The Family Man (2019)
Below average
Season 1 was at least a time pass, Season 2 is u unbearable, more than 50% of it is in Tamil. Come on, If I have to read subtitles I'll rather watch drishyam 2.
I do not understand the hype of this series. The name is family man and family is one thing this character isn't able to handle at all since the first scene to the last.
He isn't too great in his work as well but shown a great agent.
The Last Hour (2021)
Good plot, bad actors, bad acting
The first episode makes you feel, well this is something different, let's watch it. Of course because the plot is good there are a lot of questions and you are now expecting a good thriller with some time travel.
As the episodes go by it only gets worse
1. Its very very very slow, could have been 5 episodes at max
2. Weird romantic angle between sanjay kapoor and lady cop, not adding to story at all.
3. Time travel guy is an excellent archer but he never uses it. He has the expression of the biggest loser, has done nothing except wandering in the last hour if the dead.
4. Sanjay kapoor's daughter, the character as well as actor is irritating. Again really bad acting
5. Story goes nowhere, the villain is killing people achieving nothing
The list goes on and on..
You wait for something to happen but then nothing does, nothing that can actually make you say oh, wow, whatt... Nope, ain't gonna happen.
Anddd.. They leave u at a cliffhanger. .
Skip it.
Friends: The Reunion (2021)
It's special
I have watched friends once till date and not a crazy massive fan as a lot of people I know but still this was so special to watch. You either will have a little tears in your eyes or a smile across your face the whole while you watch this. The actors describing what they felt, is so wholesome. Loved it.. Gonna watch friends again now.
Sandeep Aur Pinky Faraar (2021)
Dont consider hate ratings and reviews
The movie is good, both actors have done a good job.
Runaway Lugaai (2021)
Skip it
Dont go for the actors and try to watch it. The story is pathetic, it has no flow, no logic, no emotions, no comedy. I am guilty of watching it by falling prey to a good cast but please save yourself and dont watch it.
Taish (2020)
Bad bad and any superlative degree of bad u can think of
Its is really bad.. First 2 episodes can be thought of as setting the premise but when you see the plot it really is nothing interesting to be stretched over 5 episodes. The parallel story of the gangster family adds no value to the story not even 1 bit. Harshvardhan is playing his quintessential role of an angry male in love with a girl. The actors are good, the story is bad. Save your time skip this one
K.G.F: Chapter 1 (2018)
Pathetic attempt to make something like bahubali
The movie is nothing but stupid. The guy is so macho,50 people with loaded guns get scared of the guy. He just walks out of firing like gunshots can never touch him. No realism of any sort, sorry telling is a little confusing.