Change Your Image
sarabjeet05
Reviews
Tarkieb (2000)
Haven't seen such a pathetic movie from such starcast
Pls don't dare to watch it. There is no storyline, bad acting, unnecessary songs. Seems like these brilliant actors were learning acting when this movie was made.
1962: The War in the Hills (2021)
Standard of series suits 1962 only, not 2021
They made the series like a daily soap. Didn't bother about any details. Army going for war without combat dress, no local accent for soldiers, for Chinese they gave a disclaimer itself about them speaking Hindi. Seems no relation to what actually may have happened actually. Disappointed.
Tandav (2021)
Excellent acting, but plot could have been little better
Excellent performance by everyone , worth your time. I agree the plot could have been better, as in with a student leader one is plotting against PM is bit of stretch. Still it entertains you till last episode.
Don't fall for fake reviews which may be motivated.
Ik Sandhu Hunda Si (2020)
Why did producer spend his money and actors wasted time
Such a pathetic movie. Couldn't bear more than 30 minutes. Pls Avoid
Jhalle (2019)
Truly Hilarious...good Punjabi comedy after a long time
Its a must watch. I dnt remember any movie after 'carry on jatta' which made me laugh so much. Story line, cinematography all excellent. Pls dont find logic in everything or else u be disappointed, just watch and have nice 2 hours of excellent time.
Bypass Road (2019)
Too much drag...
Unnecessarily dragged, cud have been atleast 30 mins shorter... the killer is burnt, stuck with car and still is in good shape.... and unnecessary suspense created just to make it look like good thriller
Dabangg 3 (2019)
Save ur money and avoid this movie
Horrible, Pathetic, Boring are understatement for this movie. I am sure Sallu bhai himself would have got bored while watching this movie.
AVOID !!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Kuldip Patwal: I Didn't Do It! (2017)
Good acting and average story line but ending is open and confusing a bit
It was a nice time pass movie with good acting , by all. However they spoiled the fun in ending. Its bit open to assumptions, would have been better if ending was clear and precise.
Agent Vinod (1977)
Its more comedy and lesser of action or thriller
Maybe it would have been a hit movie of its era, but watching now I literally laughed on few supposed to be action scenes. Plot itself is not very impressive. Secret agent on a mission to rescue kidnapped scientist.
The Scientist who is carrying a top secret formula in a briefcase while travelling in train and throws it in river when villian approaches..lol
Agents special car has no special features. They tried copying Bond with some stupid gadgets for our desi agent.
Agent vinod can identify villain agents but cant identify a lady in disguise of a taxi driver...Kaisa agent hai ye..lol
Heroin falls in love with hero just after he briefly fights and saves both
Whatever being said, its a one time watch, you wil enjoy it.
Bard of Blood (2019)
Average storyline and several unconnected tracks
They tried making a series with mindset of a typical Bollywood spy movie and spoiled the whole taste.
In web series one should not show main lead as super human. Few times Hero is able to guess plot of villain but never explained any logic. And too much of foreign language usage forced viewers to subtitle's. I would say apart from Imran Hashmi, rest of the actors were average.
Shadaa (2019)
Good Punjabi comedy after a long time
Daljeet is an excellent actor and comedy seems to come naturally to him. Story is average but comedy punches are awesome with perfect timing.
Nice movie.
Lukan Michi (2019)
Really bad story, poor acting and even bad jokes
Pls dnt waste ur time watching this movie. Typical story , bad jokes with worse timing and songs are equally bad.
I bet ,one can't tolerate it beyond 30 minutes.
Muklawa (2019)
Good time pass
Light comedy, average story line. Seeing Virk's effortless and smooth acting is always enjoyable.
Chandigarh Amritsar Chandigarh (2019)
Pathetic movie, time waste. Pls avoid
Its a horrible movie. Really really boring.
Pls dont got by paid rating of 9.0. Its not even worth 1.
25 Kille (2016)
Boring drama with really bad acting
This is a usual story where four brothers fight for their land which is grabbed by a village goon who turns out to be their relative. There are unrelated love story scenes as well. AVOID.
Kaka Ji (2019)
Not a movie for current times
Same old love story, average acting. Not worth watching.
I am a huge fan of Dev but in this movie he disappointed big time.