Change Your Image
sabngoy
Reviews
Jiang Ye 2 (2020)
not as good as season 2
I really enjoyed season 1.
However season 2 is boring and personally I didn't like the ending either but that's my personal taste regarding the storyline. To me Sang Sang ends up being totally useless and boring with this heaven maiden thing.
The first 13 episodes are boring. So i jumped 10 episodes and realised I had missed some major action that happened in ep 17. So I watched ep 17 and watched on after ep 23 to 43.
All the actors did a great job. My main issue was with the storyline in general. Of course it's a bit difficult to watch season 1 that is really great and to not watch season 2. So I would still advise you to watch, however don't have too many expectations.
Hu zhu fu ren (2021)
Very well made
If you're into Chinese epic and historical drama just watch this show. Amazing acting, good storylines and very well produced with an extra touch of fantasy.
Qie shi tian xia (2022)
Amazing TV show
If you love martial art movies you will love this one as it is very well made.
Very good actors, good action scenes. It all works very well. Just give it a try.
Krakowskie potwory (2022)
Nice polich fantasy show...not perfect
Very entertaining and the Slavic mythology was really interesting. However there's not enough background on some characters...they could have gone a bit more into details. It's worth a 7/10 but I'm rating it more to counter the negative reviews.
Kastanjemanden (2021)
Very good show
If you love thrillers, this show is for you.
To watch in original language with subtitles .
L.A.'s Finest (2019)
Nice police TV show
I was a bit sceptical at first but it's an easy watch. Good action and entertainment.
The Mandalorian (2019)
Entertaining!
Very we'll made. I really enjoyed It.
Good acting. Nice story lines.
Sorjonen (2016)
Loved the show
Amazing acting. I love Kari, Lena & Nico
The only negative thing was the involvement of the kids. A bit too often. Even if it's fiction. Something like that would not often happen normally.
Waiting for the next season!
Cidade Invisível (2021)
Good fantasy show
I loved it. If you're into fantasy & mythology than you should watch this. It's not perfect but it's cute. And it's nice to hear about Brazilian mythology.
The Hitman's Bodyguard (2017)
Great!
Funny action movie! Very entertaining! Loved it! Just watch it.
Fate: The Winx Saga (2021)
Slow start but interesting ending
At First I thought it was a bit boring compared to the cartoon but then it changed and it became nice. Cute Fanti show!
Sakho & Mangane (2019)
Entertaining
Clearly this kind of show has a much smaller budget. Once you take that into consideration you can just enjoy this show from Senegal.
There's some African mythologie in it. Love it.
Paranormal (2020)
Pleasant surprise
Very nice surprise! I loved it! it was nice to have an insight in fantasy and supernatural from Egypt!
Bron/Broen (2011)
Really good show
A bit dark, very well written and actors are amazing. Well done!
Venom (2018)
Very entertaining!
I loved it. I didn't know the story so I discovered everything but it's a good action movie. not the typical super hero.
Kingdom (2019)
Very entertaining!
A bit slow in the beginning but then it takes off. I'm not a zombie movie fan but I Loved it.
Aquaman (2018)
Action & fantasy
Loved it. I never read any Aquaman Comic.
The plot is quite predictable if like me you've seen many action and super hero movies. However the visuals are amazing and the movie is easy too watch and very entertaining. I can't wait for the 2nd movie even if with this ending, we can already predict in which direction the wind will be blowing.....
Castlevania (2017)
Great!
I loved it. If you love fantasy and action. This is perfect.
Crazy Rich Asians (2018)
cute love story-entertaining
Nice com-com movie - just enjoy it without thinking too much. The message is love conquers all. Reading the comments I see that some people hate rich people and are very jealous...get over it.
Warrior Nun (2020)
Good if you like fantasy but you have to watch until the last episode
Cute show. Not Fantastic because some moments are too slow but it stays entertaining. They are building up the story for the last episode which is actually the best episode. Great finale!
Carnival Row (2019)
Surprisingly Good! Give it a try.
I started without having high expectations. Only 1 season so far. Entertaining, good acting and good plot.
The Mentalist (2008)
Great show!
Loved it! Funny and entertaining.
I watched all 7 seasons and I really enjoyed the end.
Mortel (2019)
Great show!
Loved the urban vibe to it. No big special effects. Everything is in the story. Great casting!
Grimm (2011)
Fantastic!
It starts slowly in the first season but then it gets better and it stays good during all seasons.(which is rather exceptional nowadays)
Sad that it had to end.
Captain America: Civil War (2016)
Very good super hero action movie!
I started watching this not having high expectations and I was pleasantly surprised. Good plot and good action .