Change Your Image
nigarm91
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Endless Corridor (2014)
Documentary of the truth
This documentary is about the Khojaly massacre committed by Armenia in 1992 in Karabakh.
People here are eye witnesses ( even journalists themselves). So painful. Victims are being interviewed, there a parts shown from the actual day. Not so many know about this massacre in the world. But they should. Especially now.
And Armenians, giving 1 star to this documentary won't change the truth! There are armenians on this documentary that confess about that day. Who are you to deny?
Fehér isten (2014)
Love will save us not hatred
It is really hard to rate this movie. You don't know to rate it because of its story and other technicalities or what dogs gone through. It amazingly portrayed what dogs face everyday. And also it has so much meaning that told through dogs.
Ali and Nino (2016)
Failed adaption of book to movie
If you read the book you will see that there were so much better scenes to adapt to the movie. Some scenes were nonsense. Some scenes weren't good enough. Auditioning - failed. Actings weren't satisfying for me: Nino is escaping country because of invasion and she is all happy and smiling at the train. I didn't like her acting at all. Great historical mistakes, wrong costumes etc. Overall maybe a good film for someone who hasn't read the book or doesn't know the culture and history. As I know the history and read the book, I can say that it is a failure of adaptation.