Change Your Image
gpittel
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Whale (2022)
Great film!
Man... I just finished the film. That was intense. It's hard to explain IMO. Right out of the gate it was hitting with a ton of emotion and intense feelings. And stays that way throughout. Great movie! Great acting all across the board except for maybe the ex wife. Her skills weren't up to par with Fraser's. But she's only in a small portion. Again... great movie!
Well I guess this IMDB NEEDS MORE CHARACTERS IN MY REVIEW... SO I'M NOT SURE WHAT ELSE TO SAY. I'm using voice to text now and just rambling. I can't recommend this movie enough. It was a great watch and definitely took a few hours after the movie ended to shake the unsettling feelings it gave me. But that's what a movie is for right? To feel some thing.
Watcher (2022)
Boring
This the slowest and most boring movie I've seen in years. Absolutely nothing happens until the last 5 minutes. And those minutes sucked too. Horrible.
The Rachel Divide (2018)
Disgusting
I haven't cringed this much in years. What a complete psycho. And I feel for her adopted children or wherever they came from. I hope they end up ok. This is ridiculous.
Pieces of Her (2022)
Started great
Started out really good. But honestly the ending sucked. There was a lot of great concepts that just completely failed with a dull ending. I had a feeling as it slowed down that it was going to end this way.
That Damn Michael Che (2021)
Hilarious!!
Pretty much a modern Chappelle show and it's hilarious. We needed this right now for comedy. Comedians are the ones that might get us through the woke cancel culture.
Bad Trip (2021)
Horrible
Probably the worst movie I've seen in years. Literally didn't laugh once. It's like they tried to copy impractical jokers and borat put together, but none of it works.
The Call (2020)
Horrible waste of time
The only thing scary about this movie was the main guy actors ridiculously gross freckles. That sums it up.
Vice Principals (2016)
Solid!
What you would expect from Danny McBride! A very solid comedy and Walton Goggins kills it like usual. A very good watch. Any negative reviews, people just don't get the humor.
The Haunting of Bly Manor (2020)
Booooooring. Horrible compared to season 1
Nothing like the first season. So boring, running in circles for no reason, slow burn for nothing. Absolutely horrible compared to season 1. Had to really muscle through it. Predictable... Not good. And I really wanted it to be. Not one scary or tense scene. Just plain bad.
Has to be different writers and director. Idk. Just plain sucked
The Haunting of Bly Manor (2020)
Booooooring. Horrible compared to season 1
Nothing like the first season. So boring, running in circles for no reason, slow burn for nothing. Absolutely horrible compared to season 1. Had to really muscle through it. Predictable... Not good. And I really wanted it to be. Not one scary or tense scene. Just plain bad.
Has to be different writers and director. Idk. Just plain sucked
1BR (2019)
Stupid
Horribly slow, dumb, makes no sense. Don't waste your time
Girl on the Third Floor (2019)
Not good, not good at all
Not the worst movie I've ever seen. But I defiantly would like to get that hour and a half of my life back. It's 3:15am and just wasted my time on this piece of crap.
Toy Story 4 (2019)
Really really boring
I don't know if I was missing something or not, but this was absolutely awful, boring, went nowhere, confusing, and had no real plot. I don't get it
Midsommar (2019)
So ridiculously boring
Stupid, predictable, makes no sense, not interesting at all. Literally waisted 2 and a half hours of my life
Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones (2019)
An absolute masterpiece!
Witty, smart, offensive, and absolutely what people need nowadays.
Bosch (2014)
Decent
Very good but very predictable if that makes any sense. Definitely enjoying a cop drama that isn't on regular network tv, takes a little of the cheese out of it. But still, pretty predictable. Only finished season 2 so far though....
It Follows (2014)
Total garbage
The only thing cool
About this movie was noticing that it was shot in Detroit and seeing a few noticeable back drops.
Worst movie I've seen in a long time. It's a children's horror crap movie
The Man in the High Castle (2015)
Terribly boring
Great idea, some decent visuals, horrible acting, confusing when it dosen't need to be, bad drama, tons of annoying crying, could care less about any of the characters.. just finished season 1 and I heard this was the best, so...
Big time snore fest.. could've been great
Get Shorty (2017)
Pretty good, Decent
8 episodes in so far. Kind of feels like a cheaper version of Breaking Bad/Ray Donovan/ but sillier and worse acting. But not bad. Worth a watch
Mom (2013)
Not bad
Allison Janney is the best part of the show. She's hilarious.
Mission: Impossible - Fallout (2018)
Fast paced action packed awesomeness!
Just an amazing action packed kick a%s movie from beginning to end. All of the real life stunts are amazing looking. There's very little CGI. Great action movie.
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia: The Gang Beats Boggs: Ladies Reboot (2018)
But good
The first two episodes of the new season we are absolutely hilarious, I'm a huge Fan, but this episode definitely falls way short.
Castle Rock (2018)
Really good
A little slow so far but very good in my opinion. Hopefully it's not like lost and we don't ever get any answers.
Longmire (2012)
Good stuff
Simply just a really good show. No gimmicks, not corny, really good.
Parks and Recreation (2009)
Don't compare to "The Office"
Hated it until I stopped comparing to the office. After that, it's absolitely great!!