Change Your Image
mayank-813-378681
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Escape Room: Tournament of Champions (2021)
2 versions available for this movie each with different start and ending
Hello everyone this movie has 2 versions available. One which starts with therapy session and is about 1hr 25 mins or so and another one with the previous movie flashback which is 1hr 35 mins. So be careful which one you are watching as the therapy session one is not good as the other one. The ending is far much better for the 1hr 35 min version than the shorter one.
The characters are also different used in the movie versions. The longer one explains the logic and person behind the Minos org whereas the shorter one just beats around the bush. The middle part I.e. The rooms scenes are similar in both the versions though.
Bhuj: The Pride of India (2021)
Worst than Shershah
I thought Shershah was bad but this is worst. In the name of war movie, acters are playing typically Bollywood superhero one man action army, whereas rest are just spectators... Really a bad one. Such a fine Star cast with very poor execution of story. The movie sets looks so unrealistic like cardboard walls, stage etc..
Kaashi in Search of Ganga (2018)
Pathetic Court Scene & horrible acting with ok story
The story is ok and actually watchable but the acting is really bad and in top of that the court scene is really horrible with a horrible acting. Unnecessary comedy in the court scene and wasteful acting spoiled it.
Kamathipura (2021)
Lead actress's acting is pathetic.. wonder how she got the lead role..
Watching just the second episode but can say now that the lead actress 'Meera Chopra' had done a pathetic job in terms of acting.. Worst.. can't say much about the story line and will edit my review if I plan to finish it. But again pathetic acting by each one of the cast except the lead negative character.
Silence... Can You Hear It? (2021)
Obvious looking but definitely not obvious.. A really good one
As all the bollywood suspense movies are so far, you think that you got it figured out but it is not till the end that will make sense.. A good one with very good acting.
Fright Night 2 (2013)
Negative Rating Movie - Sacha Parkinson's worst acting
IMDB must include the negative ratings... The movie script is ok as it is a remake and viewer should not expect much from it but the worst of the worst is Sacha Parkinson's acting. Her acting skills and dialogue delivery is really bad. The time when she is off screen, the movie looks ok but as soon as she starts speaking all goes downhill...
Taish (2020)
One of the best Bollywood project..
Never expected Bollywood to present something so awesome. The story is gripping and it keeps you to your seats. The plot makes you wonder that is this really came out of bollywood. The twists and turns are really good and all stars to the acting department. Each and every actor did a wonderful job. Pulkit did an amazing job and I have never seen him in such a serious role. The locations picked are really good.
Blindspot: Masters of War 1:5 - 8 (2019)
Pathetic.. First Rich and then Weller..
The worst character is obviously Rich.. Without him the season would have been really watchable. Cracking jokes even when not wanted in the scene is the most foolish part of the season and his character. And then comes Weller, the second more irritating character. He does not have the basic common sense in this episode. Only sensible person in this episode was Reade.
Blindspot: The Night of the Dying Breath (2019)
Too much irritating characters..
Rick has become so irritating. Even when Jane is in so much trouble he is trying to make his silly jokes. And what was Weller doing, at least 20 agents were there on the ground but he was the only one digging the ground, how rubbish is that. Seriously I feel pity for the writers, they never would have thought in season 1 that they will write such a downgraded story.
Blindspot: The Big Blast from the Past Episode (2019)
Again a down track episode
Nothing great about this episode and again a side of Wietz character displayed.
Blindspot: Though This Be Madness, Yet There Is Method In't (2019)
Really good one
This is what all episodes should be like.. A little drama and too much to pay attention to and a much better climax. All characters including Tasha is looking really good in this one. Wietz is looking good and a good character development for him.
Blindspot: The Tale of the Book of Secrets (2019)
A less realistic Indiana Jones
Apart from the locations, nothing was special about this episode. Rich has started to irritate a lot in this episode. But a good end for the Book of Secrets and actually an episode where there no Reade, Jane and Weller wasn't involved which was quite good.
Arrow (2012)
It has its moments..
Well the start is really good and you have failed this city was really awesome. Season 1, 2 are really great and after that it goes to a little down but the last 2 seasons again picked up. Sometimes you feel everyone is so much cribbing about their guilt and it is frustrating to watch sometimes but you can overcome it as it has it moments. Overall watchable.
Suits: Managing Partner (2018)
Litt is best and Alex is the worst..
I never liked the character Alex even in the last season but this episode confirmed my all thoughts. Well even the way he speaks is like he is forcing the lines to come out and always with a same face expression in a hurry, in and all he just does bad acting (not commenting on his acting skills). In comparison Louis is the star, beats everyone with his best acting full of emotions in all scenes.
All Creatures Here Below (2018)
Disturbing, Sad.. but a really good story
For the first half you will feel what the hell is this you are watching but as the movie progresses it makes you understand the depth of the characters. Really well acted and story line is good. It is disturbing and sad but the characters you will hate in the beginning will make you understand why they did what they did in the end.
Attrition (2018)
Not Good
Well to summarize everything, as we all know you cannot expect stories now in Steven Seagal movies but the whole action of the movie is in just last 8 mins of the movie except a couple of scenes in between. Rest all is a waste.
Romeo Is Bleeding (1993)
Its boring and predictable..
Its too boring and predictable, even in the end as well. A big waste of time.
Khuda Haafiz (2020)
Starts of like Taken but disappointing..
It starts very good same like Taken but as soon as Vidyut lands in the foreign land, the story kind of dies off. There is not much action which was expected. It is more drama centric than action or thriller. Twists and turns were too obvious. Its a one time watch but not as good as other movies in this genere
Gunjan Saxena: The Kargil Girl (2020)
Well done..
First of all, don't go by the stupid reviews which talk about star kid performance, they are following the current trend of "everything against star kids". Now on the movie, its very well written and directed as well as acted. The issues and the theme it talks about in the movie is very real. Jhanvi has acted her best which is very good and convincing specially in the emotional scenes. A full on good movie which everyone will enjoy.
Kap ba ba dik sung (1995)
Action plus emotion packed
Jet Li is as usual good in action scenes but the surprising package is the boy who played his son. He is looking very good in action scenes. Overall a good movie if you like action with less story.
Let's Be Evil (2016)
Pointless and dumb..
The story is pointless and even dumb. Kids are controlling the complete cyber facility with advanced tech and all programming skills and the adults are playing stupid in a underground facility and all because the kids wanted to play. The whole movie is shot by glass cameras to give a feel that everything is a Sci-fi (again stupid move as it was without any logic) Well I wasted my time so just placing my review so you don't.
Josie (2018)
Negative Rating Movie
Well for movie like these IMDB should add the negative ratings. Such a big waste of time and there was no story at all. No emotions, no drama, dialogues seems to be forced out from the actors.
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days (2003)
Completely Idiotic characters but very good acting
The character played by Kate is Completely idiotic rather than comic, I mean no offense the character is supposed to be like that and is played wonderfully by Kate Hudson. Its not that great of a movie but a one time watch if you can digest that irritating character. Mathew is as usual at his best.
Flight of Fury (2007)
Suck..
Well we all know there will never be story in Steven Segal movies but just action but in this one Steven Segal is kind of dancing rather than doing action. Kind of forced action. This is a lower than 5th grade movie. None of the other actors know how to act. They must be the relatives of the producer I guess. The fighting scenes were really bad and unnecessary the stealth mode plane has been displayed that was also poorly pictured. Well a waste of time, when there is no action.
Coldwater (2013)
Slow Start but a nice job in the end
In the first half, I thought why I am watching this but as the movie progresses it makes you understand why. Acting was very good by everyone which I really didn't expected. Story was not so great but the characters played their part really well specially the lead actor. You can watch this if you really like a jail or prison drama with emotions.