Change Your Image
marcel_shai
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Exorcist: Believer (2023)
A missed opportunity....
It seems like the director is trying to make a series of failed films. Let me tell you, he's already well on his way!
In terms of storyline, far below par, no soul or twists, just flat and boring. If you want to successfully make a sequel to an iconic film, please do it right. Not only to disappoint viewers by underperforming so much.
I hope the actors have more to offer than they showed in this film, because I wasn't convinced. At the end of the movie I thought to myself "seriously"!
In any case, I expected some jump scares! Even in that regard, this film was singularly lacking. Storyline was predictable and left nothing to guess...
All in all, a big disappointment!
90 Day: The Single Life (2021)
Love the drama
I love the sportbag Jesse had in episode 6 when he was " working out ". Don't be scared Jesse just come out of the closet😘. Love from Rotterdam the Netherlands.
Gewoon Boef (2020)
False prophet...
Don't like THE lyrics of his songs and the message it contains for youth these days.
Sings about material things with little or no meaning whatsoever
Slechte invloed op de jeugd.
Verheerlijken van geweld en materialisme. Zulk muziek zou gecensureerd moeten worden.
Het geeft de jeugd een vertekend beeld waarin het geluk ligt en een zinvol bestaan te hebben.
IMDb Originals: Remembering Sean Connery (2020)
RIP
Rest in peace sir Sean Connery. One of my all time favorite actors.
Bulbbul (2020)
I have seen cartoons that were Scarier than this...
Nothing really happens in this movie, not An original plot And scary effects And scenes.
Curse of the Nun (2019)
A curse indeed.....
A great movie, if you are under the influence of alcohol or drugs. I sincerely believe there should be some sort of commity that should prevent this kind of mess from ever making it to the screen.
I certainly agree with the title of this film about one thing ..... certainly a curse😡.
Vacation (2015)
Very Nice comedy
Really liked iT. Loved THE humor And THE dialoges. Good casting And variations.
The Babadook (2014)
Such a shame....
This movie had a lot of potential. Not enough scares, that could have been released mine opinion... Lak of special effects and thrills.
The Car: Road to Revenge (2019)
Not to bad....
Medium Story line, but Good shock scenes. Would have been nicer if iT had more twists And better special effects.
Overall...not a waste
Halloween III: Season of the Witch (1982)
bad....worse.....worst!
Unbelievable! This movie should be banned from any screen. i am a fan of the Halloween saga. This is simply an INSULT
Abigail Haunting (2020)
Dont watch this!
Bad very bad....nothing happens in this flick! Fast forwarded And still nothing. Waste of time