Change Your Image
TeddyOnome
IMDb member since October 2013
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try again
Movies that made me cry
4 titles |
Public
Kemba & I
1 title |
Public
Stop Motion
5 titles |
Public
For Gian and I
1 title |
Public
Marvel
1 title |
Public
For Ty and I
12 titles |
Public
Queer
7 titles |
Public
Feminist
1 title |
Public
Movies Addressing Class disparity
5 titles |
Public
Fun
1 title |
Public
See more »
Reviews
We're Here: Grand Junction, Colorado (2021)
Episode 8, Season 2
Amazing
1 December 2021 - 6 out of 15 users found this review helpful.
Such an emotional episode and season. I cried so much! The stories were absolutely touching, heartfelt. My heart almost couldn't take it but I enjoyed every minute of it. Bring on season 3!!!
See more▼See less▲
Trigonometry (2020)
Loved it!
24 October 2021 - 0 out of 2 users found this review helpful.
Found this by accident but my god, it was literally amazing. It was so heartfelt, it was so warm. They depicted polyamory with such care. I absolutely loved it, I hope it gets renewed.
See more▼See less▲
We're Here (2020)
So Touching!
21 October 2021 - 9 out of 28 users found this review helpful.
This show is honestly so touching. It's so authentic, so well made, so well thought out. I cried at least once every episode haha. But it's definitely definitely worth the watch.
See more▼See less▲
Roxanne Roxanne (2017)
Disappointed
7 January 2020 - 2 out of 5 users found this review helpful.
I didn't expect this film to have so much rape scenes and domestic violence. I thought it was going to be focused on her music career. This was triggering and disappointing
See more▼See less▲