I give 5 stars just because I love Bonnie Aarons. But seriously there where moments that I was thinking, " where is the nun?" I wanted more Bonnie Aarons. I want a nun move that is actually about the nun. Give us her story how she turned from angel to demon. We want more of her. No one cares Tessa Farmiha. People go to the movies to watch the nun. Give us her story. I feel a bit disappointed also seeing how they turned this movie into a monster movie rather than keeping it suspense like the conjuring movies where the stories are so personal and you actually see yourself in these stories. I wish THE NuN 3 will actually be The Nun's story.
Reviews
28 Reviews
The Nun II
(2023)
We Want a Movie About The Nun's Story. Give Us more Bonnie Aarons
9 September 2023
Meg 2: The Trench
(2023)
The move of the Year
5 August 2023
Amazing movie. Don't remember a time having this much fun. The production, the actors, the story, the graphics. I want to watch it again. This was better than any Jurassic World, Fast & Furious and all the Marvel and DC movies.
I don't know what else to say. Don't understand the low rating really. What were you expecting from a shark movie PEOPLE?
I don't understand why It needs to be 600 words. I said all I wanted to.
I had fun. Good move. What I wanted. Meg 3 please. Amazing, 10 10 10 acres the board. Lalalalakaallaallaal me Meg Meg Meg Sksjsjsjsjdjdjdjdjdjdfndndndndndndnsndndndndjdjdjdjdjdj.
I don't know what else to say. Don't understand the low rating really. What were you expecting from a shark movie PEOPLE?
I don't understand why It needs to be 600 words. I said all I wanted to.
I had fun. Good move. What I wanted. Meg 3 please. Amazing, 10 10 10 acres the board. Lalalalakaallaallaal me Meg Meg Meg Sksjsjsjsjdjdjdjdjdjdfndndndndndndnsndndndndjdjdjdjdjdj.
The Quarry
(2022 Video Game)
$59.99 for 8 hours entertainment?
19 June 2022
It's too pricy for the amount of entertainment it brings. There are a lot of flows and the ending... at the end they just randomly ended it. Like what a f.... I enjoyed the first half a lot but it could have been better. The only thing I loved about this game is Lin Shay. That was the reason I got it. Until Down was definitely better, more scary and more interesting. Disappointed.
Resident Evil Village
(2021 Video Game)
Masterpiece
23 May 2022
I loved this game. This was the first time I tried RE game and I loved it. The characters were very interesting and the gameplay was smooth and fun. The Village is beautiful. I finished the game in two days and I am about to start over.
Resident Evil 7: Biohazard
(2017 Video Game)
I hated this game
23 May 2022
I played the RE Village and I loved it. That was the first time I ever played RE. After the Village I got excited and wanted to play more so decided to give try the previous game. However, honestly I hated it. The story was stupid, the characters were boring, bunch of dumb jump scares and gross monsters.
Tehran
(2020– )
Glenn Close
13 May 2022
Well, Glenn Close is in the season 2 what I can say more. A legend, national treasure and above and beyond. Love to see Glenn Close in completely different kind of role. Just amazing and the show generally is very interesting.
Morbius
(2022)
Not the best MARVEL movie but not the worst either
8 April 2022
There were few down moments that I was like what? But overall I really enjoyed it. The visual was stunning. One advise to people who go too deep in the story. Don't look for logic or perfectly reasonable stories, just enjoy the amazing visual effects and the graphic. Really was fun. I don't care the story.
The Adam Project
(2022)
Cheep Crap
12 March 2022
Boring movie with dumb script and cheap effects. I am not sure what I had to feel while watching. Like excitement? Joy? Happiness? Not really sure. So boring. I mean another crap from Netflix like all other " mushroom" movies.
The Bitch Who Stole Christmas
(2021 TV Movie)
Really Funny
2 March 2022
It seems many people did not get that this movie is making fun of hallmark movies. People call it terrible and say it is like a hallmark movie and yes it supposed to be like that making fun of these movies. I had a lot of fun and laughed a lot. Great cast and a lot of jokes.
A House on the Bayou
(2021)
Unexpectedly was Great
24 February 2022
Me and my partner really enjoyed this movie. Especially the plot was so interesting and we got into it very easily. What I liked the most about it is that it was very different from every hunting house movies I ever seen. There were many surprises and has finished and complete ending. While other movies left the audience like whatever. Great movie overall.
Elves
(2021)
The best Christmas TV I ever seen
21 December 2021
I like it had 20 minute episodes and did not have unnecessary hundreds hours of background story. If Americans make this exact same show it would be 3 season 40 min each episode and each episode would have 30 min of monologues that have nothing to do with the main plot. Really was great and straightforward. Loves that.
The Woman in the Window
(2021)
This movie is underrated
17 May 2021
Very well made movie. Everything about this movie was good. Amazing cinematography cast and acting. I cannot believe this movie has very low rating. It feel people just go and give low ratings any movie comes out anymore.
Wrong Turn
(2021)
According to this movie blind people better die than live.
7 March 2021
Warning: Spoilers
Tell Your Friends