Change Your Image
rafiek-awad
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (2013)
Even Worse than the first one
To start off this movie was stupid and bad. I mean many other movies have successfully incorporated the use of battling a dragon. So this movie was particularly my worst film out of the horrible Hobbit franchise.
I would only have 1 say for the beginning and end, why would there be many scenes where entertainment was out of the park. This movie would have been better if a deal of comedy and cool use of computer skills were involved in this terrible film.
Finally, if you want a better deal of a bad movie there should have been way more normal use of comedy and drama instead of the terrible use of comedy and drama.
My final say would be try adding a sense of humour and more drama so you can be more sophisticated and add more intellectual use in using graphics.
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012)
Wow how bad can it get
This movie is just horrible. I have seen it many times and don't know why I bothered to even watch it the first time.
Unfortunately, this had many dumb scenes and did not compete well as the book, however this made me feel that Peter Jackson was just so amazed by the achievement which he conjured by the famous good movie " Lord of the rings". So I felt that it was a big let down from the marks which Lord of the rings came out to be.
If I had directed the movie I would have made a lot of changes especially adding some entertaining images for when they were walking which took up approximately 75 percent of this horrible movie.
Finally, I did not enjoy this movie and many changes would have been made for this movie I were in Peter Jackson's position as director.
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001)
Cutest magic ever
I have seen this movies 50 times or more give or take a few times when I saw it the first time it was so cute however as soon as I saw the chamber of secrets it was still better the philosophers stone. This movie takes me back to where it all began and how magic was treated in an adult proportional way.
Overall, this movies is still great and really gets you motivated and confused if Severus Snape actually likes harry. In fact this movies is where it all the magic began and when you watch Deathly HALLOWS Part 2 you will realise how people can grow up so quickly and how life is like a puzzle. An example would be Voldemort and Harry Potter.
9/10 great
Mary Poppins (1964)
Not really a movie it looks like a dumb fairytale
I Watched this movie on GO and online but mostly on DVD. I did not get the point of the movie because it was all mixed and not that entertaining, however the music was perfect and a spoonful of sugar ha ha.
One of the most cool thing in this movie was how you get to feel the wonders and thoughts in the characters minds and hearts which was truly mad and fun. Another
Its a very long movie with lots of colours and funny graphics, however it did not have any movie texture or any scenes which didn't have utter nonsense.
I would recommend this movie to people whom love and admire magical tales and flying in the air blah blah.
Toy Story (1995)
A classic entertainment
This movie was great and very enjoyable, my whole family loved the scenes and the summary. Every moment was hilarious and lovable, while all scenes were playing you could feel the relationship between Woody and buzz growing and growing and at the end it reaches the height of a giant tree and as sweet as a majestic day.
Most of the movie was about how friends should stick together and how bad it gets when the separate from each other and it takes several days, years etc till there relationship sticks back together. I really appreciate the efforts which Disney production put in to make a wonderful movie and here it is shown in every role and screen play.
Special thanks to all the people who took part in making this happy film!!.