Change Your Image
rahul_dkkk
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Kantara (2022)
when big producers and good production house team with the talented director such master piece emerge
When big producers and good production house team with the talented director such master piece emerge. One of the best movie of 2022 from India. I heard all other Bollywood movies are flopped.. now they know what actual the viewers want to see in the new movies... Rishabh Shetty, Raj b Shetty, Rakshit Shetty are the gems of Kannada film industry and more of their movie should come so that we the viewers have the mesmerizing amazing feeling while watching their movies.... don't wait for this movie to release in Amazon prime as you will lose the fun of watching such good story telling on TV. Have a watch at it at the big screen. I heard people are not getting tickets but wait for to get the ticket and have a look at it there.
Beast (2022)
What a Flop movie it is
Total illogical movie... Director tried to put forced comedy which is total waste... They released this movie infront of KGF 2 and this move flopped big.
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (2022)
Miss the Spark
Not engaging from the Start.. Felt the same boring like watching the eternals... VFX are good but this movie miss the charms of The MCU. Looks like director completed the movie in hurry.
Radhe Shyam (2022)
my 5 star for Pooja Hegde acting. not for the movie.
She has done a superb acting in this movie... Don't understand what kind of movie director wanted to do. Ending CGI mot good. Now don't tell me that part 2 is coming..
Garuda Gamana Vrishabha Vahana (2021)
need more of this kind of movies in South Indian film industries.
Mor of such talents and film style should be supported by the people this movie is very different than general regular movies. I am sure this movie will release in OTT but to enjoy the full background music it's better to watch in theatre.
Ra.One (2011)
Worst, Bad, Baddest movie created in history of Indian cinemas
How can they do such worse movie. On top of thatthey called akon to sing a song.
Malignant (2021)
Is it really directed by James Wan????
Movie is bad. Not engaging. OST is not upto mark. This move is from the direc8who directed some very horror movies. But this one dont reach upto the mark.
Kudi Yedamaithe (2021)
Inspiration from Russian doll???
Completed season 1 episode 1. Wondering this story have inspirations for adaptation from Netflix series Russian doll.... i m sure the series is going to be good one as the pawan kumar always try new ideas while directing his movies.
Scam 1992: The Harshad Mehta Story (2020)
Talents like Pratik Gandhi And Director Mehtha should be nurtured for future.
Talents like Pratik Gandhi And Director Mehtha should be nurtured for future. Khans and johars and so called star kids days are over. say no to nepotism... say yes to real talents..... Would like to see more work of Mr Pratik Gandhi.
Betaal (2020)
slow and lost opportunity
Had lot of expectations from this series after watching trailer.
La casa de papel (2017)
1 star for 4th season.
This show is got bad from 4th season. especially 3rd and 4th season.
La casa de papel: Suspiros de España (2020)
Season 4 ruined the good show.
Show is getting bad and bad episode by episode. Season 4 ruined the good show..
Westworld: Parce Domine (2020)
01 stars for Aron Paul
He knows his potential as an actor. Its so good to watch Aron and Evan Rachel wood acting in Westworld.
Katha Sangama (2019)
In theatre you get subtitles. All Language people should watch this
One of the best movie of 2019. don't miss it. and that movie ending dialogue of Happy Birthday will make you laugh out loud.......
Saaho (2019)
Bad editing. Bad script.
Nover go with hype they create. This movie will sure create dent on prabhas carrier. Too many characters creating too many entries in movie.
Joker (2019)
Chaos and chaotic. 100 stars for Joaquin Phoenix
Watched it today in india and its released during Holidays in my state. Theatre was full. Connecting dots at the ending ofnthe movie was very good. Joaquin Phoenix Deserve Oscar.
Bard of Blood (2019)
Dont read NDTV reviews on Bard of Blood.
Uupppss Did this good series hurt the NDTV Article writers???? They wrote all bad about this. This is a good series. Imran Did a good work.
Leila (2019)
Netflix, Why are you so anti hindu????
Be sure if you think you can continue like this you are doomed in india as it hurts us. why do we need to pay you when you always try to defame us. government should ban this kind of anti hindu or any anti religion movies and series.
Game of Thrones: The Iron Throne (2019)
You kill Khaleesi, Why
This episode brought down whole ratings of GOT. Should have been more episodes of this season.
Amar Akbar Anthony (2018)
is there a option to give it minus 10 ratings.
Bad i mean this is as bad as possible. director just don't know where to start and where to join the connections....
NTR: Kathanayakudu (2019)
10 star for Balakrishna acting.
Balakrishna acting is best, 10 star for that. During movie it feels like we are seeing his father acting.
Andhadhun (2018)
Bollywood needs movies like this not like some masala movies of rohit shetty and some other directors.....
What a good movie..... what a good direction..... Very engaging.... ayuushman did a great acting.
Smoke (2018)
i suspect faoe reviews sponsored by eros now.
I can see many same same reviews bellow.... How come no big big like reviews bellow.
Chekka Chivantha Vaanam (2018)
bad bad screenplay and editing.
You go or see this movie only because mani rathnam directed this but we will not have clue whats happening in the movie. Its been 57 mins of the move and still director is introducing characters.... You have ano21 hour to finish the movie.
The Villain (2018)
Entertainment..... thats it.... Take it in liter note.
Its a entertaining movie. Sudeep and Shivanna did their usual lager than life skit..... whats funny with people that when telugu tamil and hindi Hollywood actors do some larger than life stunts they Praise.... but when sudeep and shivanna do same stunts, they complain.... its a fun movie.... just enjoy it.